Batting records (All cricket)
Joe Root has the highest strike rate in men's cricket v Lancashire: 106.29 (minimum 500 balls faced).
More filters
1 active
v Lancashire×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Qualification: Minimum 500 balls faced.
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe RootYOR | 2015-2026 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 541 | 147 | 49.18 | 509 | 106.29 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 6 |
| Graham ClarkDUR | 2016-2026 | 27 | 28 | 1 | 579 | 87 | 21.44 | 587 | 98.64 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 58 | 22 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | 2014-2026 | 31 | 35 | 5 | 1045 | 95* | 34.83 | 1061 | 98.49 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 118 | 19 |
| Daryl MitchellWOR | 2014-2021 | 19 | 20 | 2 | 522 | 102* | 29.00 | 552 | 94.57 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 2 |
| Mark CosgroveLEI | 2015-2019 | 16 | 19 | 2 | 638 | 91 | 37.53 | 683 | 93.41 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 70 | 8 |
| Tom MooresNOT | 2018-2026 | 24 | 25 | 3 | 685 | 97 | 31.14 | 761 | 90.01 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 21 |
| David BedinghamDUR | 2020-2026 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 1061 | 279 | 70.73 | 1191 | 89.08 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 104 | 21 |
| Ben CoxWOR/LEI | 2014-2026 | 31 | 29 | 3 | 633 | 55* | 24.35 | 714 | 88.66 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 14 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | 2014-2026 | 26 | 29 | 4 | 595 | 65 | 23.80 | 677 | 87.89 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 56 | 9 |
| Colin AckermannDUR/LEI | 2017-2026 | 26 | 29 | 4 | 1079 | 186 | 43.16 | 1237 | 87.23 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 105 | 19 |
| Josh CobbWOR/NOR/LEI | 2014-2024 | 20 | 23 | 3 | 661 | 74 | 33.05 | 766 | 86.29 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 70 | 18 |
| Richard LeviNOR | 2014-2019 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 563 | 90 | 33.12 | 681 | 82.67 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 77 | 6 |
| Joe ClarkeWOR/NOT | 2016-2026 | 31 | 34 | 1 | 831 | 139 | 25.18 | 1010 | 82.28 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 102 | 19 |
| Harry BrookYOR | 2018-2022 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 547 | 91* | 34.19 | 685 | 79.85 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 60 | 8 |
| Leus du PlooyMID/DER | 2019-2026 | 15 | 21 | 2 | 515 | 92 | 27.11 | 646 | 79.72 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 13 |
| Ben DuckettNOR/NOT | 2014-2023 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 860 | 134 | 31.85 | 1125 | 76.44 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 111 | 6 |
| Riki WesselsWOR/NOT | 2014-2021 | 20 | 24 | 1 | 631 | 72 | 27.43 | 829 | 76.12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 72 | 15 |
| Sam CurranSUR | 2015-2026 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 391 | 96 | 32.58 | 518 | 75.48 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 51 | 6 |
| Ollie RobinsonDUR/KEN | 2021-2026 | 22 | 24 | 5 | 635 | 171* | 33.42 | 866 | 73.33 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 73 | 9 |
| Mark StonemanMID/YOR/DUR | 2014-2024 | 18 | 24 | 1 | 619 | 98 | 26.91 | 845 | 73.25 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 77 | 6 |
| Gary BallanceYOR | 2015-2021 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 548 | 85 | 28.84 | 750 | 73.07 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 8 |
| Samit PatelDER/GLA/NOT | 2014-2025 | 29 | 30 | 3 | 648 | 103* | 24.00 | 888 | 72.97 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 70 | 7 |
| Adam LythYOR | 2014-2026 | 36 | 44 | 2 | 1426 | 144 | 33.95 | 1972 | 72.31 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 162 | 38 |
| Tom Kohler-CadmoreWOR/YOR/SOM | 2014-2025 | 24 | 30 | 2 | 1023 | 105* | 36.54 | 1418 | 72.14 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 116 | 27 |
| Peter HandscombMID/YOR/DUR | 2015-2025 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 558 | 142* | 55.80 | 774 | 72.09 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 4 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | 2014-2026 | 14 | 21 | 2 | 388 | 53 | 20.42 | 548 | 70.80 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 7 |
| Ricardo VasconcelosNOR | 2018-2026 | 22 | 29 | 0 | 758 | 104 | 26.14 | 1080 | 70.19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 8 |
| Matthew MontgomeryDER/NOT | 2022-2026 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 370 | 86 | 24.67 | 528 | 70.08 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 3 |
| Luis ReeceDER | 2017-2026 | 19 | 21 | 2 | 492 | 69 | 25.89 | 708 | 69.49 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 11 |
| Saif ZaibNOR | 2017-2026 | 21 | 24 | 4 | 542 | 116 | 27.10 | 788 | 68.78 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 6 |
| Billy GodlemanDER | 2014-2022 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 569 | 111 | 28.45 | 831 | 68.47 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 5 |
| Alex LeesYOR/DUR | 2014-2026 | 33 | 41 | 4 | 1448 | 115 | 39.14 | 2115 | 68.46 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 154 | 16 |
| Adam RossingtonNOR/ESS | 2014-2023 | 18 | 23 | 2 | 591 | 89 | 28.14 | 865 | 68.32 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 69 | 10 |
| Steven MullaneyNOT | 2014-2023 | 26 | 28 | 3 | 577 | 82 | 23.08 | 852 | 67.72 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 13 |
| Alex WakelyNOR | 2015-2019 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 386 | 109* | 35.09 | 570 | 67.72 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 6 |
| Ed BarnardWOR/WAR/BB | 2015-2025 | 25 | 25 | 6 | 358 | 54 | 18.84 | 529 | 67.67 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 8 |
| Rob KeoghNOR | 2014-2026 | 23 | 27 | 3 | 841 | 100 | 35.04 | 1249 | 67.33 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 84 | 6 |
| Chris BenjaminWAR/KEN/BB | 2021-2026 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 454 | 127 | 45.40 | 679 | 66.86 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 7 |
| Harry CameDER | 2021-2026 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 423 | 83 | 30.21 | 637 | 66.41 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 3 |
| Martin AnderssonMID/DER | 2019-2026 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 435 | 83 | 31.07 | 672 | 64.73 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 54 | 2 |
| Paul CollingwoodDUR | 2014-2018 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 400 | 97 | 26.67 | 635 | 62.99 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 7 |
| Emilio GayDUR/NOR | 2021-2026 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 876 | 159* | 58.40 | 1391 | 62.98 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 113 | 2 |
| Ryan ten DoeschateESS | 2014-2021 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 341 | 59 | 37.89 | 547 | 62.34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 3 |
| Zak CrawleyKEN | 2021-2026 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 325 | 84 | 27.08 | 526 | 61.79 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 1 |
| Jake LibbyWOR/NOT | 2016-2026 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 488 | 83 | 28.71 | 792 | 61.62 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 4 |
| Tom HainesSUS | 2021-2025 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 435 | 155 | 62.14 | 706 | 61.61 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 3 |
| Ravi BoparaSUS/NOR/ESS | 2015-2025 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 580 | 101* | 44.62 | 944 | 61.44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 15 |
| Kiran CarlsonGLA | 2021-2026 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 313 | 108 | 34.78 | 511 | 61.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 5 |
| Ben RaineDUR/LEI | 2014-2026 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 355 | 44 | 15.43 | 580 | 61.21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 38 | 3 |
| Matthew CritchleyESS/DER | 2016-2024 | 22 | 24 | 1 | 415 | 78 | 18.04 | 680 | 61.03 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 6 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.