Live2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7 (20)ZIM65/3 (7.2)ZIM need 157 runs in 76 ballsLive7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODI2nd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM321/6IRE290Namibia won by 31 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTIT

Batting by team (All cricket)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
v Netherlands×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 314 of the 315 matches in this selection (from 1996). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerTeamSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
George MunseySCOScotland2015-20252019296019156.47734130.793428751
Richie BerringtonSCOScotland2008-20252927380310533.46735109.251336224
Collins ObuyaKENKenya2007-2019191937158944.6983086.140716017
Paul StirlingIREIreland2010-20242222167910132.3372094.311307314
William PorterfieldIREIreland2006-20211718064910836.0691670.85141746
Andrew BalbirnieIREIreland2010-202414152631205*48.5485873.54140638
Kushal BhurtelNEPNepal2021-2026161605127732.00481106.440525315
Rakep PatelKENKenya2008-2019161614699231.2758180.720204214
Kevin O'BrienIREIreland2006-2021252434675822.24358130.450143226
Anshuman RathHKHong Kong2017-201856146013492.0048594.85130447
Kyle CoetzerSCOScotland2008-20211817145589*28.4446198.700305013
Babar HayatHKHong Kong2017-202267044817364.0063270.89130478
Matty CrossSCOScotland2013-2025231904245922.32418101.44031405
Mohammad ShahzadAFGAfghanistan2009-20151010039911039.9046286.36130462
Dipendra Singh AireeNEPNepal2018-2026211843776326.9339296.170202612
Niall O'BrienIREIreland2006-2018101033757053.5746880.13050342
Rohit KumarNEPNepal2018-2026161503565023.7343981.09011278
Gerhard ErasmusNAMNamibia2015-2026131313519129.2544079.770202411
Gary WilsonIREIreland2008-20191817235011323.3342781.97102314
Craig ErvineZIMZimbabwe2019-2023101003388433.8036293.37030417
Ashish BagaiCANCanada2006-2013111103367430.5556459.57040310
Sikandar RazaZIMZimbabwe2014-202311113331102*41.38258128.291112120
Brandon McMullenSCOScotland2023-202588032510640.63302107.622103810
Sean WilliamsZIMZimbabwe2014-2023101003229132.20290111.03020333
Aasif SheikhNEPNepal2021-20261414231254*26.0032396.590223012
Jimmy KamandeKENKenya2007-2010101043037550.5038478.91020327
Aarif SheikhNEPNepal2018-2026151213018427.3644268.10022236
Will YoungNZNew Zealand2022-202344129412098.0031194.53210219
Nizakat KhanHKHong Kong2017-20227802906036.25275105.450302713
CG WilliamsNAMNamibia2013-202177028611640.86284100.70110223
Ed JoyceIREIreland2011-201878228396*47.1734981.09010242
Jatinder SinghOMAOman2015-202488128265*40.2933484.43040262
Alex ObandaKENKenya2008-2019151602796117.4434082.06011266
David ObuyaKENKenya2007-201156026011543.3338367.89111323
Jos ButtlerENGEngland2014-2023542259162*129.50159162.891101419
Philip SaltENGEngland202233024812282.67177140.11110323
Dawid MalanENGEngland2022-202344124812582.67235105.53111206
Babar AzamPAKPakistan2022-20266602469141.0031677.85030223
Nawroz MangalAFGAfghanistan2009-20151010224667*30.7527788.81011217
Aiden MarkramSASouth Africa2022-202455124417561.00184132.61111268
Calum MacLeodSCOScotland2011-2021171512435717.3627588.36022233
David MillerSASouth Africa2014-20247612399147.80217110.140201410
Brandon KingWIWest Indies2022-202344223591*117.50234100.43030285
Shreyas MovvaCANCanada2024-202665223483*78.0030776.22020181
Qaiser AliCANCanada2006-200745023017446.0032670.55100242
Jan FrylinckNAMNamibia2019-2026121102266820.5527582.18013185
Tom LathamNZNew Zealand2022-2023442224140*112.00197113.71110196
Brendan TaylorZIMZimbabwe2014-20195502247144.80212105.66020244
Morris OumaKENKenya2007-2015151622205215.7135262.50011181
Gyanendra MallaNEPNepal2013-2021121112185121.8023493.16011245
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.