Batting records (All cricket)
Priyamal Perera has hit the most fours in men's cricket v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club: 20.
More filters
1 active
v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priyamal PereraPSC | 2025 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 216 | 75 | 43.20 | 308 | 70.13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 2 |
| Dilshan de SoysaBSC | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 233 | 112 | 116.50 | 419 | 55.61 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Ashen BandaraPSC | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 213 | 200 | 53.25 | 254 | 83.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 155 | 128 | 77.50 | 113 | 137.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 |
| Vishad RandikaPSC | 2025 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 185 | 70 | 37.00 | 276 | 67.03 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Lahiru MadushankaBCAA | 2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 141 | 63 | 70.50 | 112 | 125.89 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 |
| S LiyanageACCC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 138 | 62 | 69.00 | 188 | 73.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Ron ChandragupthaBCAA | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 122 | 59 | 30.50 | 221 | 55.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Vishva ChathurangaPSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 164 | 67.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Sineth JayawardenaTUCA | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 45 | 30.00 | 69 | 130.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Kanchana de LiveraPSC | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 112 | 44 | 28.00 | 230 | 48.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Y MaddegeKYCC | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 85 | 46.00 | 91 | 101.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Dinesh ChandimalCCC | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 165 | 152 | 82.50 | 188 | 87.77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| GSM FernandoRCC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 120 | 96 | 40.00 | 220 | 54.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Ravindu FernandoBCAA | 2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 48 | 29.33 | 84 | 104.76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Chanaka RuwansiriBSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 84 | 84.00 | 75 | 112.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Navod ParanavithanaTUCA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 152 | 152 | 152.00 | 311 | 48.87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Sammu AshanACCC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 133 | 79 | 66.50 | 190 | 70.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Minod BhanukaTUCA | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 105 | 62 | 35.00 | 175 | 60.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Manoj SarathchandraKYCC | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 65 | 50.00 | 124 | 80.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Vinura DulsaraBSC/RCC | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 134 | 75 | 44.67 | 287 | 46.69 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Sharujan ShanmuganathanBSC/TUCA | 2025-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 105 | 48 | 35.00 | 220 | 47.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| D JayatungaBSC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 56 | 31.33 | 107 | 87.85 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| T RajapakseACCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 90 | 90.00 | 87 | 103.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Thanuka DabareACCC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 36 | 19.33 | 60 | 96.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Sachitha JayathilakeTUCA | 2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 156 | 76 | 52.00 | 170 | 91.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| Lakvin AbeysingheKYCC | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 85 | 53.50 | 146 | 73.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| MPM WeerasingheACCC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 101 | 42 | 33.67 | 268 | 37.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Himesh RamanayakePSC | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 95 | 70* | 95.00 | 249 | 38.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| S de MelCCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 76 | 76.00 | 94 | 80.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Sonal DinushaCCC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 61.00 | 70 | 87.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| K NuwanthaPSC/BSC | 2025-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 18 | 14.00 | 60 | 93.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Kaveen BandaraNCC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 45 | 26.50 | 61 | 86.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Santhush GunathilakeRCC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 25 | 16.67 | 70 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 64 | 47.00 | 188 | 50.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| S HapuhinnaTUCA | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 31 | 13.00 | 77 | 67.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| S MalshanPSC | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 98 | 48.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| A MuthalibNSWC | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 54 | 85.00 | 131 | 64.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Dhananjaya LakshanCCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 84 | 84.00 | 111 | 75.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Raveen de SilvaACCC | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 80 | 41 | 26.67 | 121 | 66.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| LA de ZoysaNSWC | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 51* | 69.00 | 118 | 58.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 54* | 56.00 | 76 | 73.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Udayawansha ParakramaACCC | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 34 | 25.50 | 71 | 71.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Himasha LiyanageNCC/ACCC | 2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 77* | 81.00 | 67 | 120.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Dushan HemanthaPSC/BRC | 2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 34 | 54.00 | 57 | 94.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Harsha CoorayACCC | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 28 | 24.50 | 86 | 56.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Sohan de LiveraMSC | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 35 | 134.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Shalith FernandoPSC | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 23.50 | 84 | 55.95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Senitha HalambagePSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 44* | - | 47 | 93.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| G SenhasNCC/RCC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 33 | 21.50 | 65 | 66.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.