Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWA304/3 (96)Stumps - Day 1ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI1st ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW200/1ZIMW197India Women won by 9 wickets (137 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

Batting by year (All cricket)

The most runs in a calendar year in men's cricket v Krishananagar Challengers: 95 by Kazi Junaid Saifi in 2021.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
v Krishananagar Challengers×
PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Kazi Junaid SaifiKGB202120212219557*95.0078121.79010103
Abhisek DasDGD202120212217858*78.0046169.5701093
Ranjot Singh KhairaKKH202120212227748*-54142.5900082
Ritwik Roy ChowdhuryKKH20212021220623431.0044140.9100034
Karan LalKKH20212021220543527.0037145.9500081
Aamir GaniKKH20212021110505050.0036138.8901071
Dip ChatterjeeKGB202120212214343*43.004791.4900150
Suvankar BalKKH202120212223734*-31119.3500013
Gitimoy BasuKGB20212021210343434.0030113.3300031
Avirup GuptaKJW20212021110343434.0024141.6700041
Mithilesh DasKJW20212021110242424.0018133.3300002
Dipanjan MukherjeeKJW202120211112323*-9255.5600003
Writtick ChatterjeeDGD202120212212213*22.0015146.6700002
Sumanta GuptaKJW20212021110212121.0017123.5300020
Abhishek RamanDGD2021202122019109.5017111.7600011
Subham ChatterjeeDGD2021202122017178.509188.8900112
Mirza Danish AlamDGD20212021210151515.007214.2900002
Sayan MondalKJW20212021110111111.002740.7400010
Subham SarkarKJW20212021110111111.005220.0000011
Prayas Ray BarmanKGB20212021110101010.006166.6700020
Abhimanyu EaswaranKGB20212021110999.001369.2300020
Dibya MajumderKGB20212021110999.001181.8200010
Shakir GandhiDGD20212021110888.005160.0000001
Suprodip DebnathKJW20212021110555.00683.3300010
Atanu GhoshKKH20212021110444.00580.0000010
Mohit RoyKGB20212021210333.00560.0000000
Abhijit BhagatKJW20212021110333.00560.0000000
Anustup MajumdarKJW20212021110222.00825.0000000
Pradipta PramanikKGB20212021210222.00540.0000000
MD KaifKGB20212021210222.00540.0000000
Sandipan DasDGD2021202121122*-366.6700000
Ronit GhoshKGB2021202111122*-2100.0000000
Rishav DasKGB20212021110000.0010.0000100
Bapi MannaKJW2021202111100*-0-00000
Sudip GharamiKJW20212021110000.0020.0000100
Sumit MohantaKGB20212021110000.0020.0000100
Arka SarkarDGD20212021110000.0010.0000100

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.