Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWA304/3 (96)Stumps - Day 1ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI1st ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW200/1ZIMW197India Women won by 9 wickets (137 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

Batting by opposition (All cricket)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
v Titans×
PlayerOppositionSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
David MillerKNI/DOLTitans2012-202215158549120*78.43361152.081314228
Morné van WykKNI/DOLTitans2012-2019141414546734.92341133.140405014
Rassie van der DussenLIOTitans2013-202410105451101*90.20289156.061203026
Reeza HendricksKNI/LIOTitans2012-2024131324487740.73355126.20041459
Cody ChettyDOLTitans2012-2019121233696341.00297124.24030289
Jon-Jon SmutsWAR/DOLTitans2014-2024171603526922.00260135.380203413
Dane VilasCC/DOL/WPTitans2012-20221010433260*55.33257129.180202711
Quinton de KockLIOTitans2012-201466127272*54.40179151.960202216
Khaya ZondoIMP/DOLTitans2012-20242118425941*18.50253102.37001206
Cameron DelportLIO/DOLTitans2012-2022101002586225.80189136.510102911
Colin IngramWARTitans2012-2017131302545019.54219115.98011288
Christiaan JonkerCC/WAR/BOLTitans2013-2022151522384918.31189125.93000238
Vaughn van JaarsveldDOLTitans2012-2017109222782*32.43193117.620101213
Gihahn CloeteWAR/KNITitans2013-2026111012205124.44163134.97011287
Neil McKenzieLIOTitans2012-20148612044840.80181112.71000212
Pite van BiljonKNITitans2013-20221010220461*25.50178114.61012187
Rilee RossouwKNITitans2012-20247701926627.43145132.41010179
Richard LeviCC/WPTitans2012-2022101001838118.30121151.240121613
Colin AckermannWARTitans2015-20176601825330.33154118.180111211
Patrick KrugerWAR/KNITitans2016-20249911677920.88136122.79011157
Jason SmithCC/DOLTitans2016-20227711613826.83149108.0500075
Jacques SnymanKNITitans2021-20266601524425.3389170.79000149
Jean SymesLIOTitans2012-201476414157*70.5097145.36010135
Dean ElgarKNITitans2013-20144411376645.67123111.3801083
Jordan HermannWARTitans2022-202422012810164.0093137.63100142
Owais ShahCCTitans2012-201344112761*42.33120105.83010105
Dwayne BravoDOLTitans2014-20154401275331.7590141.1101096
Wihan LubbeWAR/NWTitans2021-20244401235630.75107114.95010133
Raynard van TonderKNI/NWTitans2019-20245501234824.60111110.8100065
Janneman MalanCC/BOLTitans2019-20225501224524.40104117.31000114
Grant RoelofsenDOL/BOLTitans2021-20246601226820.3392132.61011134
Andre RussellKNITitans2014-201533212166*121.0048252.080101210
Dwaine PretoriusLIO/NWTitans2012-202213120118429.8380147.50004611
Evan JonesLIOTitans2022-20244201168358.0078148.7201078
Edward MooreWPTitans2024-20262201106255.0079139.24010104
Hardus ViljoenLIO/BOLTitans2013-2022106311041*36.6777142.8600087
Temba BavumaCC/LIOTitans2013-20219711103318.3390122.22000112
Keegan PetersenCC/KNI/DOLTitans2015-20226621086327.0093116.13010113
George LindeCC/WPTitans2014-202611921083715.4388122.7300064
Kieron PollardCCTitans2014-201633210672*106.0058182.7601066
Hashim AmlaCCTitans2014-2019550984819.6076128.95000103
Tristan StubbsWARTitans2021-2022220955147.5058163.7901055
Farhaan BehardienKNI/BOLTitans2021-20223319463*47.0079118.9901163
Loots BosmanKNI/DOLTitans2012-2013220939146.5064145.3101055
Ryan RickeltonLIOTitans2019-2022440937423.2579117.7201083
Pieter MalanBOLTitans2022-2024330927130.6777119.4801055
Sisanda MagalaWAR/LIOTitans2014-202213738933*22.2558153.4500056
Ayabulela GqamaneWAR/BOLTitans2013-20241072873717.4052167.3100194
Clyde FortuinWAR/BOLTitans2015-2024970872912.4380108.7500281
Rudi SecondKNITitans2014-2017440854421.2566128.7900092
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.