Live4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM130/7 (31)IRE298/8 (50)NAM need 169 runs in 114 ballsLive7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 & 182/1 (48)WA406/5d & 169 (61.5)Stumps - Day 3Live8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TAS335/5 (96)NSWStumps - Day 1T20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT2060th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2061st Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIM

Batting records (First-class)

Beau Webster has scored the most runs in first-class cricket at Bellerive Oval: 1,839 in 24 matches.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Bellerive Oval×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Beau WebsterTAS2018-202624417183918754.09298661.5975021922
Jordan SilkTAS2018-2026315631631154*30.77335048.6931141819
Jake DoranTAS2018-202630512157411832.12325348.3911042028
Caleb JewellTAS2021-202623411135822733.95232758.363431858
Jake WeatheraldSA/TAS2019-202612241126415554.96177371.2946017311
Matthew WadeAUS/TAS2012-202411211110814655.40188758.7253212215
Tim WardTAS2021-20261934192614228.06206044.951621111
Charlie WakimTAS2019-2026163017797826.86160948.420731102
Ben McDermottTAS/QUE2018-20261423173812833.55167044.19142825
Bradley HopeTAS2022-202612214628132*36.94114654.80142874
Ricky PontingAUS1997-2011712358120964.5698259.16222652
Michael HusseyAUS2005-20125105507137101.4085659.23301544
Joe BurnsAUS/QUE2015-2023611050317145.7394053.51211593
Jarrod FreemanTAS2021-20241321248363*25.4274464.92032652
Josh PhilippeNSW/WA2018-202661104718142.8273763.91050684
Tim PaineTAS2018-2023101834608730.6781256.65010611
Peter HandscombVIC2018-202661104209538.1873357.30031491
Marcus HarrisVIC2018-202661204127634.33102440.23040480
Cameron GreenAUS/WA2020-2024362409158*102.2567860.32210503
Hilton CartwrightWA2018-2025610040715340.7066761.02120580
Mark TaylorAUS1989-199747140512367.5082748.97210381
Michael ClarkeAUS2005-201257139516665.8372854.26131401
Usman KhawajaAUS/QUE2011-2025510239312749.1380548.82210401
David WarnerAUS2011-2022591373123*46.6357664.76132431
Alex DoolanTAS2018-202071303739428.6981145.99023491
Henry HuntSA2019-2025510136713640.7881145.25201393
Michael SlaterAUS1993-199935036516873.0057363.70121381
Cameron BancroftWA2019-20255102348176*43.5069749.93201400
Jackson BirdNSW/TAS2018-2026193113475411.5749769.82022493
Sam WhitemanWA2019-202551003409334.0070748.09030430
Jason SanghaSA/NSW2019-202559033215136.8959555.80122393
Kumar SangakkaraSL2007-201224031619279.0060052.67120421
Justin LangerAUS1999-2001230309127103.0055555.68210360
Mark WaughAUS1993-200158030911138.6350760.95121320
Matthew HaydenAUS2001-200735029711059.4048661.11110322
Nathan McSweeneySA2022-202536028511847.5055251.63200323
Steve WaughAUS1989-20016103272134*38.8653051.32101190
Adam VogesAUS2015-2016231271269*135.5030389.44101330
Mitchell OwenTAS2023-202681412688320.6234078.82022373
Adam GilchristAUS1999-2007452263149*87.6731384.03110275
Jayden GoodwinWA2024-20253502629452.4055647.12020332
Jack ClaytonQUE2022-20265912599632.3857844.81011292
Alex CareyAUS/SA2019-20254702407334.2938162.99020261
Simon MilenkoTAS2018-202046023310038.8330576.39110285
Greg BlewettAUS1995-19993602309938.3352144.15021260
Marnus LabuschagneAUS/QUE2021-20263602257837.5042453.07010270
Phil JaquesAUS2007120218150109.0033265.66110240
Matthew ShortVIC2018-202659121464*26.7536558.63011252
Sam HarperVIC2022-20264712109335.0031666.46011204
Harry NielsenSA2019-202458120986*29.8636058.06022252
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.