Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTIT

Batting records (First-class)

Luis Reece has scored the most runs in first-class cricket v Middlesex at County Ground: 365 in 4 matches.

More filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
v Middlesex×At County Ground×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Luis ReeceDER2018-2025461365157*73.0074249.19120372
Wayne MadsenDER2018-20264712325238.6737861.38011300
Leus du PlooyDER2019121187118187.0033855.33110193
Harry CameDER2024-20263501547330.8038240.31021200
Billy GodlemanDER2018-201924113810246.0015887.34100231
Martin AnderssonDER2025-202623113410767.0023656.78100170
Ben SlaterDER20181201319965.5029943.81010160
David LloydDER2024-20252301059335.0023345.06010130
Anuj DalDER2019-20262311009250.0019651.0201060
Fynn Hudson-PrenticeDER2019120999949.5013871.74011131
Harvey HoseinDER2019121936193.0014165.96010100
Matthew MontgomeryDER2026120683834.0012355.28000110
Hardus ViljoenDER20181116060*-7184.5101054
Caleb JewellDER2025-2026230483316.0014533.1000140
Harry MooreDER2024120393219.507850.0000070
Brooke GuestDER2024-202634039249.758943.8200160
Zak ChappellDER2024-2025230303010.005554.5500220
Mitch WagstaffDER2024110272727.005846.5500050
Tony PalladinoDER2018-2019210252525.006439.0600040
Alex HughesDER2018-201924020155.005834.4800220
Alex ThomsonDER2024-202523019166.335633.9300130
Blair TicknerDER2025110171717.003844.7400020
Matthew CritchleyDER2018-201922015147.503839.4700010
Ben AitchisonDER2026110121212.001866.6700020
Nick PottsDER2026110111111.003036.6700020
WM RogersDER20261111111*-2347.8300010
Gary WilsonDER2018110666.001442.8600000
Aneurin DonaldDER2024120663.001833.3300110
Patrick BrownDER202412264*-875.0000010
Ravi RampaulDER2018-2019210222.00922.2200000
Jack MorleyDER2024-2025231110.50492.0400100
Duanne OlivierDER2018110000.0010.0000100
Shoaib BashirDER2026110000.0010.0000100

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.