Live6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL96/1 (16)ENG386/5 (50)SL need 291 runs in 204 ballsLive7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODI2nd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM321/6IRE290Namibia won by 31 runsT20I10th Match · Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026/27MOZ19UGA23/0Uganda won by 10 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)First-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

Batting records (First-class)

Tom Haines has hit the most fours in first-class cricket at County Ground, Hove: 451.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At County Ground, Hove×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Tom HainesSUS2016-202648815319517742.04521061.3281664517
Ben BrownSUS/HAM2014-202643705267816341.20395467.737131134512
Luke WellsSUS/LAN2014-202133534211825843.22413051.2866628317
James ColesSUS2022-2026274361988224*53.73324761.2376022734
Tom AlsopSUS/HAM2020-202630504193015041.96390549.4241462256
Tom ClarkSUS2019-2026325521432112*27.02291849.0728319110
John SimpsonMID/SUS2014-2026263871534183*49.48266857.5057017818
Daniel HughesSUS2024-202614231112015150.91186859.963521763
Luke WrightSUS2014-201819292120318944.56171870.0237317114
Chris NashSUS2014-201720321105014433.87185256.702601692
Jack CarsonSUS2020-202637556128810226.29215559.7718816217
Ali OrrSUS/HAM2021-202616312127719844.03222057.5235215129
Ed JoyceSUS2014-201616251121513750.63221354.9047115110
Fynn Hudson-PrenticeSUS2015-20262945210867325.26154170.4708514415
Oli CarterSUS2021-20262035310559632.97206950.990921417
Ollie RobinsonSUS2015-20264058128875919.28139563.580361351
Chris JordanSUS2014-20191724487314743.65141261.831701226
Stiaan van ZylSUS2017-20211626087014933.46198743.781531123
Cheteshwar PujaraSUS/NOT2017-20241016285420361.00136262.703111056
David WieseSUS2016-2019192837129328.48102369.600561009
Harry FinchSUS2015-20201831266910323.07132550.49126962
Delray RawlinsSUS2017-2022183217347523.68132555.400559517
Jake LibbyWOR/NOT2017-2025460690215115.0098869.84311902
Philip SaltSUS2016-20201324066710327.7995369.99156906
Wayne MadsenDER2016-2024611069017662.73112561.33321864
Colin AckermannLEI2018-2023472514277*102.8076467.28211791
Sam RobsonMID2014-2024712063225352.6793667.52312762
Michael YardySUS2014-2015811040212436.5576152.83210610
Matt MachanSUS2014-20161117044913526.4154582.39111575
Danial IbrahimSUS2021-202611202449100*24.9487851.14112572
Michael BurgessSUS2017-2018710043414643.4061370.80110574
Kiran CarlsonGLA2018-2026612044619237.1776658.22121563
Alex LeesYOR/DUR2015-202347042414360.5774057.30221563
Jofra ArcherSUS2016-2021121634057231.1552976.56032569
Rishi PatelLEI2022-20264703479949.5767751.26020554
Sean DicksonSOM/DUR/KEN2016-202659042818647.5683551.26121532
George GartonSUS2016-20231422343359*22.7978854.95032506
Danny BriggsSUS/HAM2015-2019162273124620.8052259.77000500
Ben CoxWOR/LEI2015-202671233646940.4466554.74032497
Marnus LabuschagneGLA2019-202324033518283.7550865.94200494
Adam LythYOR2021-20254813397348.4360556.03030480
Wiaan MulderLEI2022-2024231309235*154.5040576.30110462
Jack LeaningSUS/YOR/KEN2015-20267113413127*51.6389246.30223440
Marcus TrescothickSOM2014-2015221326210*326.0050664.43200401
Mohammad RizwanSUS2022341316130105.3351261.72120402
Henry CrocombeSUS2020-2026243392785411.5864742.97018390
David LloydDER/GLA2016-2024591277102*34.6344562.25111394
Daryl MitchellWOR2015-201746029712149.5059949.58121381
Louis KimberLEI2022-2024230377243125.67328114.942003724
Charlie TearSUS2022-20264602808946.6756249.82020360
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.