Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWA304/3 (96)Stumps - Day 1ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI1st ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW200/1ZIMW197India Women won by 9 wickets (137 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

Batting by series (First-class)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Kent County Cricket Ground×
PlayerSeriesSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Sean DicksonKENSpecsavers County Championship 20172017120378318189.0051673.26110383
Joe DenlyKENSpecsavers County Championship 20172017121260182260.0039865.33110227
Ben DuckettNORSpecsavers County Championship 20162016121220208220.0026483.33100280
Sean DicksonKENSpecsavers County Championship 20192019120219128109.5041552.77110250
BJ DawkinsKENCounty Championship 2026202612018018090.0030958.25101211
Max HoldenNORSpecsavers County Championship 20172017110153153153.0026557.74100220
Scott BorthwickSURSpecsavers County Championship 201920191201539576.5029751.52020230
Sam NortheastKENCounty Championship 20262026110141141141.0020568.78100140
Will JacksSURSpecsavers County Championship 2019201912012412062.0020759.90100200
Rikki ClarkeSURSpecsavers County Championship 201920191201238861.5014684.25010171
Adam RossingtonNORSpecsavers County Championship 20172017110112112112.0015572.26100111
Ben ComptonKENCounty Championship 2022202212111063*110.0023646.61010130
Ben RaineDURCounty Championship 20262026110106106106.0013479.1010081
Ben DuckettNORSpecsavers County Championship 20172017110105105105.0015966.04100170
Ollie PopeSURCounty Championship 20222022110969696.0018452.1701070
Heino KuhnKENSpecsavers County Championship 20192019120968148.0017953.6301090
Jamie OvertonSURCounty Championship 20222022110939393.0092101.09010103
Ben FoakesSURCounty Championship 20222022110919191.0016654.8201090
Sam CurranSURSpecsavers County Championship 20192019120848042.0012368.2901083
Sam CurranSURCounty Championship 20222022110787878.009582.1101091
Ryan PatelSURCounty Championship 20222022110767676.0010473.08010111
Wiaan MulderKENSpecsavers County Championship 201920191217568*75.0011863.56010110
David BedinghamDURCounty Championship 20262026110747474.007697.3701081
Alex WakelyNORSpecsavers County Championship 20162016110737373.0011861.86010112
Zak CrawleyKENSpecsavers County Championship 20192019120726336.0013553.33010120
Ollie RobinsonKENCounty Championship 20222022110717171.0014748.3001050
Hardus ViljoenKENSpecsavers County Championship 20162016120676333.5010961.4701080
Will GidmanKENSpecsavers County Championship 20162016120675133.5014546.2101080
Colin de GrandhommeSURCounty Championship 20222022110666666.0010364.0801070
Ekansh SinghKENCounty Championship 202620261116666*-9668.7501081
Sean DicksonKENSpecsavers County Championship 20162016120666333.0016739.5201070
Sam NortheastKENSpecsavers County Championship 20172017120653832.509171.4300041
Matt ColesKENSpecsavers County Championship 20162016120595229.506295.1601072
Rob NewtonNORSpecsavers County Championship 20172017110575757.008567.0601080
Jordan ClarkSURCounty Championship 202220221115454*-7869.2301060
Callum ParkinsonDURCounty Championship 202620261115454*-13540.0001050
Daniel Bell-DrummondKENSpecsavers County Championship 20172017120544927.0012343.9000070
Zak CrawleyKENCounty Championship 20222022120523526.0012740.9400060
Ben FoakesSURSpecsavers County Championship 20192019120494424.507070.0000080
Ben StokesDURCounty Championship 20262026110454545.007758.4400030
Daniel WorrallSURCounty Championship 202220221114444*-6963.7700031
Keith DudgeonKENCounty Championship 20262026110444444.008452.3800060
Darren StevensKENSpecsavers County Championship 20162016120444422.005875.8600150
Daniel Bell-DrummondKENSpecsavers County Championship 20192019120443722.007757.1400060
Sam BillingsKENSpecsavers County Championship 20172017110424242.004789.3600030
Sam BillingsKENSpecsavers County Championship 20162016110393939.006361.9000060
Kasey AldridgeDURCounty Championship 20262026110363636.007647.3700040
Josh CobbNORSpecsavers County Championship 201720171113434*-7346.5800030
Ollie RobinsonKENSpecsavers County Championship 20192019120343417.007247.2200130
Alex WakelyNORSpecsavers County Championship 20172017110323232.009732.9900040
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.