Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTIT

India tour of Australia 2024/25: Batting records (First-class)

Yashasvi Jaiswal has scored the most runs in the India tour of Australia 2024/25 at Melbourne Cricket Ground: 166 in 1 matches.

More filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Melbourne Cricket Ground×Series: India tour of Australia 2024/25×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Yashasvi JaiswalIND20241201668483.0032650.92020191
Steve SmithAUS202412015314076.5023864.29100143
Marnus LabuschagneAUS20241201427271.0028450.00020100
Nithish Kumar ReddyIND202412011511457.5019459.28100111
Pat CumminsAUS2024120904945.0015358.82000110
Usman KhawajaAUS2024120785739.0018641.9401080
Sam KonstasAUS2024120686034.008381.9301072
Rishabh PantIND2024120583029.0014141.1300050
Washington SundarIND2024121555055.0020726.5701010
Nathan LyonAUS2024120544127.007373.9700060
Virat KohliIND2024120413620.5011535.6500040
Alex CareyAUS2024120333116.504868.7500001
KL RahulIND2024120242412.004751.0600130
Scott BolandAUS20241222115*-11019.0900020
Mitchell StarcAUS2024120201510.004940.8200001
Ravindra JadejaIND202412019179.506529.2300030
Rohit SharmaIND20241201296.004526.6700000
Akash DeepIND2024120773.503023.3300110
Mitchell MarshAUS2024120442.001723.5300110
Mohammed SirajIND202412144*4.001723.5300100
Travis HeadAUS2024120110.50911.1100100
Jasprit BumrahIND2024120000.00110.0000200

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.