Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTIT

Australia tour of India 2004/05: Batting records (First-class)

VVS Laxman has scored the most runs in the Australia tour of India 2004/05 at Wankhede Stadium: 70 in 1 matches.

More filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Wankhede Stadium×Series: Australia tour of India 2004/05×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
VVS LaxmanIND2004120706935.0013751.09010120
Sachin TendulkarIND2004120605530.0011850.8501061
Matthew HaydenAUS2004120593529.5010357.2800053
Rahul DravidIND20041215831*58.0017832.5800061
Damien MartynAUS2004120555527.5011946.2201130
Adam GilchristAUS2004120312615.5029106.9000031
Anil KumbleIND2004121291629.004072.5000050
Mohammad KaifIND2004120272513.506342.8600030
Michael KasprowiczAUS2004120261913.005547.2700020
Michael ClarkeAUS2004120241712.003961.5400012
Ricky PontingAUS2004120231211.503467.6500030
Nathan HauritzAUS200412015157.502462.5000120
Harbhajan SinghIND200412014147.002850.0000130
Dinesh KarthikIND200412014107.003540.0000030
Virender SehwagIND20041201386.502552.0000020
Justin LangerAUS200412012126.002548.0000120
Jason GillespieAUS2004121119*11.008313.2500010
Glenn McGrathAUS200412199*9.002045.0000120
Simon KatichAUS2004120874.002729.6300000
Gautam GambhirIND2004120432.002119.0500000
Murali KartikIND2004120221.00825.0000100
Zaheer KhanIND2004120000.0070.0000200

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.