Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 & 182/1 (48)WA406/5d & 169 (61.5)Stumps - Day 3Live8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TAS335/5 (96)NSWStumps - Day 1T20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM168IRE298/8Ireland won by 130 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT2060th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsT20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2061st Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIM

Batting records (Men's First-class)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
v Sussex×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Matthew CarterNOT2017110333333.005461.1100040
Andrew BalbirnieGLA2021120332916.509435.1100040
Sachithra SenanayakeWOR2015120333216.504180.4900050
Greg SmithNOT2015-2017230331411.008041.2500030
Ryan SidebottomYOR2014-20153443317*-6650.0000050
Matt MilnesYOR2025221321932.006053.3300011
Mason CraneHAM/GLA2020-202635132178.008935.9600240
Tom CooperSOM2015110313131.0028110.7100070
Saeed AjmalWOR2015120312215.505754.3900050
Fynn Hudson-PrenticeDER2019120311715.505754.3900060
Dieter KleinLEI2017-2018241312110.336250.0000140
Jack BrooksYOR2014-2015330301510.005653.5700051
Matt McKiernanDER2019-2021230302310.007540.0000140
Logan van BeekYOR2026110292929.004072.5000040
Mitchell HayNOT2026120292714.5010328.1600030
Ed MiddletonGLO2023-2024231292314.5011126.1300040
Jack MurphyGLA2017-201824029277.258334.9400240
Danny LambLAN2021220282714.0011723.9300020
Jack MorleyDER202424028287.009031.1100311
Steven PattersonYOR2014-202155028125.6011025.4500120
Matt SalisburyDUR/LEI2018-202461022883.5011723.9300430
Tom BaileyLAN2021220272413.504560.0000020
Freddie McCannNOT2026120272313.5012521.6000040
Tom BantonSOM202524027156.756839.7100130
Mayank AgarwalYOR2025120262613.009028.8900120
Danny BriggsHAM2015231261213.007037.1400030
Ajeet DaleHAM/GLO2020-202435126156.507932.9100240
Scott CurrieLEI2023-2024352269*8.675844.8300020
Jordan HermannSOM2026110252525.004358.1400050
Joe CookeGLA2021120251912.5010124.7500020
Hamza ShaikhWAR2025120252312.505446.3000030
Hayden KerrDER2022120241612.006835.2900030
Michael LumbNOT2014-201723024238.005246.1500140
Matthew QuinnKEN/ESS2020-2021331241312.004948.9800010
George DrissellDUR/GLO2018-20253412410*8.0010922.0200030
Graham OnionsDUR/LAN2014-20196722415*4.805742.1100240
Tom SmithGLO2019120232311.506933.3300130
Joshua DellWOR2019120231511.504156.1000050
Brendan TaylorNOT20152302397.677431.0800020
Chris TremainNOR20241222222*-3562.8600021
Axar PatelDUR2018120221411.004153.6600010
Duanne OlivierYOR2021121222122.004252.3800020
Joseph Peter PhillipsGLO2024120212110.503953.8500130
Dan MoriartyYOR/SUR2020-202433021177.006333.3300040
Jamie McIlroyGLA20232422111*10.508923.6000030
Clint McKayLEI2016-201735021104.205935.5900230
Mark WoodDUR20141112020*-4346.5100010
Richard PyrahYOR20141112020*-3655.5600010
George ScrimshawDER20231222019*-3655.5600030
Imam-ul-HaqYOR2025110191919.003161.2900040

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.