Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTIT

Yorkshire: Batting figures (First-class)

Harry Brook has scored the most runs in first-class cricket for Yorkshire v Kent: 464 in 5 matches.

More filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: Yorkshire×v Kent×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Harry BrookYOR2019-202258146419466.2961875.08130603
Adam LythYOR2019-202258030111637.6350859.25111451
Gary BallanceYOR2019-202135027215954.4053850.56110421
Dominic BessYOR2019-20224501998939.8033659.23010241
Joe RootYOR202123015310151.0022867.11100120
Dawid MalanYOR2022110152152152.0018084.44100221
Tom Kohler-CadmoreYOR2019-20214701423620.2930247.02000230
Jonathan TattersallYOR2019-20214601284121.3332539.38000180
Jordan ThompsonYOR2021-2022340913422.7516256.17000123
Jack LeaningYOR2019120866943.0023137.23010160
Steven PattersonYOR2019-2022570783811.1420039.0000290
Ben CoadYOR2019-2021231753537.507698.68000140
Duanne OlivierYOR2019-2021462672416.7513051.54000100
Tim BresnanYOR2019240623915.5012948.0600290
Matt RevisYOR2019-2022230595019.6712148.7601133
Matthew FisherYOR20191215447*54.0020226.7300060
Tom LotenYOR2021120482724.0014034.2900060
David WilleyYOR20211113737*-4386.0500050
Ajaz PatelYOR2019121202020.002871.4300030
George HillYOR2022110888.00988.8900020
Harry DukeYOR2022110888.003026.6700000
Dimuth KarunaratneYOR2022110444.00488.3300000
Haris RaufYOR202211133*-837.5000000

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.