Live6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENG37/0 (5.4)SL chose to bowlLive7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWA304/3 (96)Stumps - Day 1ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI1st ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW200/1ZIMW197India Women won by 9 wickets (137 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

Northamptonshire: Batting figures (First-class)

Rob Keogh has scored the most runs in first-class cricket for Northamptonshire: 6,026 in 126 matches.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: Northamptonshire×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Rob KeoghNOR2014-202512621212602617230.131118653.8716211977618
Luke ProcterNOR2017-2026106176235867261*38.351296345.268371365926
Ricardo VasconcelosNOR2018-2026951656555418734.93980656.6415221077225
Saif ZaibNOR2015-20268313374455196*35.36768158.001221851246
Adam RossingtonNOR2014-202172115103792138*36.11587564.545281048952
Ben DuckettNOR2014-201852933341620837.96473172.2011151049910
Rob NewtonNOR2014-20195810973208202*31.45616652.03716134296
Alex WakelyNOR2015-20216210310307412333.05614650.02614739621
Emilio GayNOR2020-202448833284526135.56526854.0161373745
Richard LeviNOR2014-202048827255016834.00362470.36413736720
James SalesNOR2021-202647769219316432.73413253.075932749
Lewis McManusNOR2022-20266091182178168*29.84445048.94211226327
Josh CobbNOR2015-202353921020449624.93376154.350111326024
Steven CrookNOR2014-201835576174414534.20234374.434672357
George BartlettNOR2024-20263353111439126*34.26271553.00110317417
Ben SandersonNOR2015-20261171654312806510.49248751.4701301889
Justin BroadNOR2023-202630475113517127.02198757.122371353
Calvin HarrisonNOR2025-202624392110615329.89191257.8534513616
Rory KleinveldtNOR2015-20183553610099721.47113488.9805614119
Stephen PetersNOR2014-2015214019888825.33181854.350761370
Ben CurranNOR2018-20222439288583*23.92175150.540421210
Tom TaylorNOR2021-2023315158256617.93164850.060461164
James MiddlebrookNOR2014152907648726.34164846.360431100
Nathan McSweeneyNOR20261118175411744.35138154.60421804
Karun NairNOR2023-202410141736202*56.62117562.64241938
David MurphyNOR2014-201724399724135*24.13158745.62126823
Sam WhitemanNOR202311212719130*37.84154246.63231903
Nathan BuckNOR2017-20223146126775319.91121255.8603510013
Will YoungNOR20221018067213437.33147445.59140923
Andrew HallNOR2014152836627526.48135648.82041842
David WilleyNOR2014-201512231640104*29.0979280.812437822
Gareth BergNOR2019-2023243256267523.19124350.36045757
Max HoldenNOR2017814062315344.50124749.96222771
Charlie ThurstonNOR2018-20211322057711526.2396959.55122743
Ryan RickeltonNOR202248153913377.0087661.53240727
Temba BavumaNOR2019713052413440.3180365.26210665
Matthew SpriegelNOR2014122424949722.45141234.99023720
Simon KerriganNOR2017-2023253694656217.22114540.61017594
AzharullahNOR2014-201744663046058*12.78101445.360113674
Brett HuttonNOR2018-20202436639634*13.2097940.45004401
Oli StoneNOR2014-2016202963606015.6580144.94012424
Kyle CoetzerNOR2014-2015122303505415.2270549.65022561
James KettleboroughNOR201471403497324.9378344.57032521
Gus MillerNOR2024-202691502936119.5359849.00011352
Liam GuthrieNOR2025-2026171812915217.1241270.63023402
Hassan AzadNOR202391612905119.3378836.80013360
Jake LibbyNOR201646125110250.2057343.80110261
Jack WhiteNOR2020-2024355224226598.0742752.930111264
Richard GleesonNOR2015-2018172261903111.8850137.92004260
Doug BracewellNOR2018-20196911678120.8834049.12011252
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.