Batting by series (Men's First-class)
More filters
Player, team, opposition, ground, series, dates…
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Series | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack ClaytonQUE | Sheffield Shield 2024/25 | 2024-2025 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 687 | 134 | 45.80 | 1447 | 47.48 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 88 | 2 |
| Ben DuckettNOT | County Championship 2021 | 2021 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 687 | 177* | 40.41 | 977 | 70.32 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 97 | 0 |
| Gordon MuchallDUR | LV= County Championship 2015 | 2015 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 687 | 145 | 38.17 | 1259 | 54.57 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 3 |
| Sam RobsonMID | County Championship 2026 | 2026 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 687 | 162 | 27.48 | 1390 | 49.42 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 87 | 0 |
| Dilshan de SoysaBSC | Major League Tournament 2025/26 | 2025-2026 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 686 | 145 | 57.17 | 1380 | 49.71 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 4 |
| Dale PhillipsOV | Plunket Shield 2023/24 | 2023-2024 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 686 | 144 | 49.00 | 1009 | 67.99 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 102 | 5 |
| Will YoungCS | Plunket Shield 2017/18 | 2017-2018 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 686 | 162 | 42.88 | 1500 | 45.73 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 84 | 8 |
| Tom LathamCAN | Plunket Shield 2013/14 | 2013-2014 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 685 | 261 | 76.11 | 1121 | 61.11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 89 | 2 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | Specsavers County Championship 2017 | 2017 | 11 | 21 | 4 | 685 | 206* | 40.29 | 1395 | 49.10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 91 | 2 |
| Tom LammonbySOM | County Championship 2022 | 2022 | 14 | 25 | 1 | 685 | 110 | 28.54 | 1631 | 42.00 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 81 | 3 |
| Adam HoseWOR | County Championship 2025 | 2025 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 684 | 266 | 45.60 | 1004 | 68.13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 12 |
| Jeet RavalAA | Plunket Shield 2013/14 | 2013-2014 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 683 | 143 | 40.18 | 1517 | 45.02 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 3 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | County Championship 2025 | 2025 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 683 | 174* | 42.69 | 1375 | 49.67 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 89 | 3 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | Specsavers County Championship 2019 | 2019 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 683 | 204* | 35.95 | 1149 | 59.44 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 98 | 1 |
| Charlie WakimTAS | Sheffield Shield 2023/24 | 2023-2024 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 683 | 148 | 32.52 | 1271 | 53.74 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 101 | 1 |
| LJ WoodcockWF | Plunket Shield 2017/18 | 2017-2018 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 682 | 151 | 42.63 | 1375 | 49.60 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 93 | 4 |
| Joe ClarkeNOT | County Championship 2022 | 2022 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 682 | 95 | 35.89 | 1176 | 57.99 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 91 | 4 |
| Henry HuntSA | Sheffield Shield 2024/25 | 2024-2025 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 682 | 136 | 31.00 | 1651 | 41.31 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 69 | 1 |
| Peter HandscombLEI | County Championship 2023 | 2023 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 681 | 136* | 45.40 | 1201 | 56.70 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 80 | 1 |
| Donald BradmanAUS | England tour of Australia 1946/47 | 1946-1947 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 680 | 234 | 97.14 | 1217 | 55.88 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 60 | 0 |
| Kamil MisharaNCC | Major League Tournament 2025/26 | 2025-2026 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 680 | 187* | 75.56 | 863 | 78.79 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 63 | 13 |
| Ed BarnardWAR | County Championship 2026 | 2026 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 679 | 165 | 37.72 | 1094 | 62.07 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 79 | 10 |
| Haseeb HameedNOT | County Championship 2021 | 2021 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 679 | 114* | 37.72 | 1564 | 43.41 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 84 | 1 |
| Ian BellWAR | Specsavers County Championship 2016 | 2016 | 15 | 22 | 2 | 678 | 174 | 33.90 | 1570 | 43.18 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 83 | 0 |
| Josh CobbNOR | LV= County Championship 2015 | 2015 | 16 | 28 | 5 | 678 | 95 | 29.48 | 1409 | 48.12 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 86 | 7 |
| Leonard HuttonENG | England tour of West Indies 1953/54 | 1954 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 677 | 205 | 96.71 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 2 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | County Championship 2024 | 2024 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 677 | 155 | 56.42 | 883 | 76.67 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 93 | 13 |
| Sam HarperVIC | Sheffield Shield 2025/26 | 2025-2026 | 11 | 21 | 2 | 677 | 141* | 35.63 | 817 | 82.86 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 70 | 16 |
| James BraceyGLO | Specsavers County Championship 2019 | 2019 | 13 | 22 | 2 | 677 | 152 | 33.85 | 1276 | 53.06 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 88 | 0 |
| Matthew HurstLAN | County Championship 2024 | 2024 | 14 | 23 | 2 | 677 | 104 | 32.24 | 1408 | 48.08 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 67 | 9 |
| Moeen AliWOR | LV= County Championship 2014 | 2014 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 676 | 162 | 61.45 | 1035 | 65.31 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 78 | 15 |
| Ramesh MendisMSC | Major League Tournament 2025/26 | 2025-2026 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 676 | 160* | 67.60 | 1094 | 61.79 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 5 |
| Luke WellsLAN | County Championship 2023 | 2023 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 676 | 119 | 33.80 | 1173 | 57.63 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 97 | 10 |
| Marcus HarrisLAN | County Championship 2026 | 2026 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 676 | 146 | 32.19 | 1295 | 52.20 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 83 | 3 |
| Daryl MitchellWOR | Specsavers County Championship 2018 | 2018 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 676 | 178 | 28.17 | 1487 | 45.46 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 91 | 0 |
| Nick KellyOV | Plunket Shield 2021/22 | 2021-2022 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 675 | 234* | 51.92 | 1026 | 65.79 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 83 | 15 |
| Grant StewartKEN | County Championship 2025 | 2025 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 675 | 182 | 51.92 | 782 | 86.32 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 24 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | County Championship 2021 | 2021 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 675 | 111 | 33.75 | 1279 | 52.78 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 78 | 4 |
| Sean DicksonKEN | Specsavers County Championship 2016 | 2016 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 675 | 207* | 39.71 | 1427 | 47.30 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 77 | 6 |
| Cameron BancroftWA | Sheffield Shield 2025/26 | 2025-2026 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 674 | 122 | 33.70 | 1576 | 42.77 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 66 | 2 |
| Luke WellsLAN | County Championship 2024 | 2024 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 674 | 150 | 29.30 | 1255 | 53.71 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 79 | 5 |
| Rob YatesWAR | County Championship 2025 | 2025 | 14 | 24 | 2 | 674 | 115 | 30.64 | 1297 | 51.97 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 102 | 0 |
| Haseeb HameedNOT | County Championship 2023 | 2023 | 14 | 25 | 1 | 674 | 97 | 28.08 | 1394 | 48.35 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 108 | 0 |
| Graham GoochENG | Australia tour of England 1993 | 1993 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 673 | 133 | 56.08 | 1453 | 46.32 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 99 | 4 |
| Henry HuntSA | Sheffield Shield 2025/26 | 2025-2026 | 11 | 21 | 2 | 673 | 126 | 35.42 | 1672 | 40.25 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 79 | 3 |
| Glenn TurnerNZ | New Zealand tour of West Indies 1971/72 | 1972 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 672 | 259 | 96.00 | 759 | 34.12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 0 |
| Martin GuptillAA | Plunket Shield 2013/14 | 2013-2014 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 672 | 185 | 74.67 | 1117 | 60.16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 85 | 3 |
| Jeet RavalND | Plunket Shield 2024/25 | 2024-2025 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 672 | 120* | 48.00 | 1394 | 48.21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 85 | 4 |
| Will YoungNOR | County Championship 2022 | 2022 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 672 | 134 | 37.33 | 1474 | 45.59 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 3 |
| Colin IngramGLA | Specsavers County Championship 2017 | 2017 | 12 | 20 | 2 | 672 | 155* | 37.33 | 1394 | 48.21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 89 | 5 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.