Live5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZIND191/8 (20)Innings break - NZ need 192 runs to winLive5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE58/3 (18.3)IRE chose to batLive9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVIC307 (90.4)Stumps - Day 1Live61st Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOL73/3 (12)BOLBOL chose to bowlT2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsT20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK331/7SL325/8Pakistan won by 3 wickets (9 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsT20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM168IRE298/8Ireland won by 130 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT2063rd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLWPODI1st ODI · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDTest1st Test · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT2064th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27WARBOLODI2nd ODI · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDT2069th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27TITDOL

New Zealand tour of Pakistan 2022/23: Batting by year (First-class)

The most runs in a calendar year in the New Zealand tour of Pakistan 2022/23: 200 by Kane Williamson in 2022.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: New Zealand tour of Pakistan 2022/23×
PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Kane WilliamsonNZ20222022111200200*-39550.63100211
Sarfraz AhmedPAK2023202312019611898.0028568.77110191
Babar AzamPAK2022202212017516187.5030158.14100171
Saud ShakeelPAK20232023121157125*157.0048732.24100210
Tom LathamNZ20222022121148113148.0021568.84100131
Sarfraz AhmedPAK202220221201398669.5022960.70020160
Tom LathamNZ202320231201337166.5020365.52020200
Tom BlundellNZ202320231201257462.5024351.44020131
Devon ConwayNZ2023202312012212261.0019263.54101161
Imam-ul-HaqPAK202220221201209660.0024449.18010151
Devon ConwayNZ2022202212111092110.0019257.29010160
Agha SalmanPAK2022202212010910354.5016964.50100180
Imam-ul-HaqPAK20232023120958347.5019149.74010121
Kane WilliamsonNZ20232023120774138.5019838.89000110
Saud ShakeelPAK202220221217755*77.0014254.2301091
Michael BracewellNZ202320231217474*74.0012161.16011110
Agha SalmanPAK20232023120714135.5011860.17000110
Matt HenryNZ202320231116868*-8183.9501082
Ish SodhiNZ20222022110656565.0018036.11010110
Shan MasoodPAK20232023120553527.507771.4300090
Babar AzamPAK20232023120512725.508262.2000081
Tom BlundellNZ20222022110474747.0011640.5200031
Mohammad WasimPAK20222022120454322.506272.5800051
Daryl MitchellNZ20222022110424242.004789.3600071
Ajaz PatelNZ20232023110353535.007844.8700040
Henry NichollsNZ20232023120312615.507740.2600040
Abdullah ShafiquePAK20222022120241712.008229.2700020
Henry NichollsNZ20222022110222222.003268.7500030
Naseem ShahPAK202320231211915*19.0019100.0000031
Abdullah ShafiquePAK2023202312019199.503455.8800140
Shan MasoodPAK2022202212013106.503636.1100000
Ish SodhiNZ20232023110111111.003333.3300020
Nauman AliPAK202220221201175.509012.2200020
Tim SoutheeNZ20232023110101010.003727.0300010
Daryl MitchellNZ2023202312196*9.002240.9100000
Hasan AliPAK20232023120954.501560.0000020
Michael BracewellNZ20222022120854.001844.4400010
Abrar AhmedPAK2023202312177*7.002330.4300110
Abrar AhmedPAK2022202211166*-875.0000001
Mir HamzaPAK2022202212143*4.00498.1600000
Tim SoutheeNZ20222022110000.0050.0000100
Neil WagnerNZ20222022110000.0080.0000100
Ajaz PatelNZ2022202211100*-80.0000000
Mir HamzaPAK20232023120000.00100.0000200

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.