Live4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM145/7 (34.4)IRE298/8 (50)NAM need 154 runs in 92 ballsLive7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 & 182/1 (48)WA406/5d & 169 (61.5)Stumps - Day 3Live8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TAS335/5 (96)NSWStumps - Day 1T20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT2060th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2061st Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIM

West Indies tour of India 2025/26: Batting by ground (First-class)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: West Indies tour of India 2025/26×
PlayerGroundSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Yashasvi JaiswalINDArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi202512018317591.5026569.06100240
Shubman GillINDArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi2025121142129*142.0021167.30100173
Shai HopeWIArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi202512013910369.5027151.29100172
Sai SudharsanINDArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi20251201268763.0024152.28010170
Dhruv JurelINDNarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2025110125125125.0021059.52100153
John CampbellWIArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi202512012511562.5022455.80100143
Ravindra JadejaINDNarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2025111104104*-17659.0910065
KL RahulINDNarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2025110100100100.0019750.76100120
KL RahulINDArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi20251219658*96.0016259.26010113
Justin GreavesWIArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi20251216750*67.0010563.8101060
Justin GreavesWINarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2025120573228.5010057.0000080
Shubman GillINDNarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2025110505050.0010050.0001050
Dhruv JurelINDArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi2025121504450.008558.8200060
Alick AthanazeWINarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2025120503825.009851.0200050
Alick AthanazeWIArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi2025120484124.0010147.5200061
Jayden SealesWIArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi2025120453222.509248.9100041
Tagenarine ChanderpaulWIArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi2025120443422.009745.3600051
Nithish Kumar ReddyINDArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi2025110434343.005479.6300042
Roston ChaseWIArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi2025120404020.007950.6300141
Yashasvi JaiswalINDNarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2025110363636.005466.6700070
Tevin ImlachWIArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi2025120332116.508041.2500041
Jayden SealesWINarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2025121282228.0028100.0000012
Shai HopeWINarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2025120272613.505054.0000030
Anderson PhillipWIArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi20251212624*26.0010325.2400020
Roston ChaseWINarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2025120252412.504753.1900040
Khary PierreWINarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad20251212413*24.006238.7100040
Khary PierreWIArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi2025120232311.504847.9200130
John CampbellWINarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2025120221411.005143.1400030
Brandon KingWINarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad202512018139.003354.5500040
Johann LayneWINarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad202512015147.501788.2400030
Washington SundarINDNarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad202511199*-1369.2300000
Jomel WarricanWINarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2025120884.001844.4400110
Tagenarine ChanderpaulWINarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2025120884.003423.5300110
Sai SudharsanINDNarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2025110777.001936.8400000
Jomel WarricanWIArun Jaitley StadiumDelhi2025120432.001136.3600000

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.