Live6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL264/5 (36)ENG386/5 (50)SL need 123 runs in 84 ballsLive2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG38/4 (8)ZIMZIM chose to bowlLive7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2Live58th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27SWDTIT62/3 (6.5)TIT chose to batFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODI2nd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM321/6IRE290Namibia won by 31 runsT20I10th Match · Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026/27MOZ19UGA23/0Uganda won by 10 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)First-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTIT

Australia tour of India 1956/57: Batting by team (First-class)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: Australia tour of India 1956/57×
PlayerTeamSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Neil HarveyAUSAustralia195634025314063.25--110170
Peter BurgeAUSAustralia19563401988349.50--020-0
Vijay ManjrekarINDIndia19563601975532.83--010-0
Jim BurkeAUSAustralia195634018316145.75--10000
Polly UmrigarINDIndia19563601757829.17--010-0
Pankaj RoyINDIndia19563601697928.17--010-0
Gulabrai RamchandINDIndia195636015810926.33--10100
Ray LindwallAUSAustralia19563419248*30.67--000-2
Ken MackayAUSAustralia1956340872921.75--000-0
Ian CraigAUSAustralia1956230824027.33--000-0
Vinoo MankadINDIndia1956360822713.67--00101
Ian JohnsonAUSAustralia1956230797326.33--01000
Hemu AdhikariINDIndia1956241603320.00--00100
Pat CrawfordAUSAustralia1956331533426.50--00001
Richie BenaudAUSAustralia1956340532413.25--00000
AG Kripal SinghINDIndia19562414720*15.67--00100
Nari ContractorINDIndia1956120422221.00--000-0
Ghulam AhmedINDIndia195624034138.50--00100
Colin McDonaldAUSAustralia1956230322910.67--00100
John RutherfordAUSAustralia1956110303030.00--000-0
Naren TamhaneINDIndia1956351249*6.00--00100
Prakash BhandariINDIndia195612019179.50--00000
Alan DavidsonAUSAustralia1956110161616.00--000-0
Subhash GupteINDIndia19563531386.50--00000
Gil LangleyAUSAustralia19562221110*---00000
Jasubhai PatelINDIndia1956230963.00--00100
Len MaddocksAUSAustralia195611188*---000-0
Dattu PhadkarINDIndia195612143*4.00--00000
Jayasinghrao GhorpadeINDIndia1956110000.00--00100

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.