Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTIT

Pakistan tour of New Zealand 1984/85: Batting by team (First-class)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: Pakistan tour of New Zealand 1984/85×
PlayerTeamSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
John ReidNZNew Zealand1985351333158*83.2582640.31201360
Martin CroweNZNew Zealand19853502958459.0059849.33030480
Qasim UmarPAKPakistan19853502489649.6055344.85020250
Jeremy ConeyNZNew Zealand1985352226111*75.3350744.58100230
Mudassar NazarPAKPakistan19853501628932.4040140.40010120
Javed MiandadPAKPakistan19853501387927.6032941.95010160
Mohsin KhanPAKPakistan19853501334026.6034938.11000140
Richard HadleeNZNew Zealand19853401318932.7520464.22010131
John WrightNZNew Zealand19853501216624.2035034.57010141
Saleem MalikPAKPakistan19853511166629.0020955.50012200
Geoff HowarthNZNew Zealand19853501033320.6024741.70000140
Ian SmithNZNew Zealand1985340906522.5016056.2501090
Lance CairnsNZNew Zealand1985341653621.6712054.1700031
Anil DalpatPAKPakistan1985350652113.0024226.8600090
Abdul QadirPAKPakistan1985230645421.3311058.1801171
Jeff CroweNZNew Zealand1985351593014.7523025.6500140
Rashid KhanPAKPakistan1985120373718.507847.4400160
Azeem HafeezPAKPakistan198535037177.408643.0200040
Wasim RajaPAKPakistan198523029149.676942.0300040
Iqbal QasimPAKPakistan19851112727*-6342.8600030
Ewen ChatfieldNZNew Zealand19853442721*-10525.7100010
Zaheer AbbasPAKPakistan198524024126.006934.7800130
Stephen BoockNZNew Zealand198522010105.005617.8600110
Wasim AkramPAKPakistan198524398*9.006513.8500110
Shoaib MohammadPAKPakistan1985110777.004316.2800010
Brendon BracewellNZNew Zealand1985120743.504714.8900010
Tahir NaqqashPAKPakistan1985120110.50812.5000100

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.