Live4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7 (20)INDInnings break - IND need 260 runs to winLive4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE96/2 (21.4)NAM chose to bowlLive7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT2053rd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27BOL137/9TIT137/8Match tied (Boland won the Super Over)T2060th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIM

The Ashes 2015: Batting by year (First-class)

The most runs in a calendar year in The Ashes 2015: 508 by Steve Smith in 2015.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: The Ashes 2015×
PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Steve SmithAUS2015201559050821556.4480862.87210663
Chris RogersAUS2015201559148017360.0082658.11131741
Joe RootENG2015201559146013457.5068667.06220643
David WarnerAUS201520155904188546.4456174.51051593
Alastair CookENG201520155903309636.6773245.08020460
Moeen AliENG201520155802937736.6341071.46021483
Ian BellENG2015201559121565*26.8838256.28030360
Adam VogesAUS201520155812017628.7142547.29021310
Ben StokesENG201520155802018725.1330965.05023313
Mitchell StarcAUS201520155811575822.4327058.15022193
Peter NevillAUS201520154601435923.8331345.69010170
Mitchell JohnsonAUS201520155801417717.6323360.52011172
Stuart BroadENG201520155811343119.1421163.51001143
Michael ClarkeAUS201520155911323816.5024154.77000160
Jos ButtlerENG201520155801224215.2524749.39000160
Jonny BairstowENG201520153401187429.5018065.56010190
Adam LythENG201520155901153712.7825145.82001181
Mark WoodENG2015201547310332*25.7513476.87000181
Gary BallanceENG20152015240986124.5022044.55011140
Shane WatsonAUS20152015120493024.5011542.6100080
Mitchell MarshAUS201520153514827*12.007464.8600132
Nathan LyonAUS201520155734712*11.759947.4700090
Josh HazlewoodAUS201520154634514*15.008254.8800160
Brad HaddinAUS20152015120292214.505850.0000060
James AndersonENG20152015351116*2.752445.8300110
Steven FinnENG2015201534499*-2931.0300010
Shaun MarshAUS20152015120221.001020.0000100
Peter SiddleAUS20152015110111.00911.1100000

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.