Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTIT

Trans-Tasman Trophy 2015/16: Batting by opposition (First-class)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: Trans-Tasman Trophy 2015/16×
PlayerOppositionSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
David WarnerAUSNew Zealand2015-201659063125370.1175583.58300655
Adam VogesAUSNew Zealand2015-201659359423999.00104856.68220783
Kane WilliamsonNZAustralia2015-2016510157016663.3398357.99220740
Steve SmithAUSNew Zealand2015-201659154313867.8887062.41230672
Usman KhawajaAUSNew Zealand2015-2016461513174102.6075867.68300604
Joe BurnsAUSNew Zealand2015-201659050017055.5686557.80222644
Ross TaylorNZAustralia201536140529081.0052077.88101590
Brendon McCullumNZAustralia2015-201659031714535.22311101.93111439
Tom LathamNZAustralia2015-201651002996329.9071042.11020331
BJ WatlingNZAustralia2015-20165902145823.7843549.20010260
Peter NevillAUSNew Zealand2015-20165601756629.1736148.48010220
Mark CraigNZAustralia2015-201647316541*41.2525764.20000222
Martin GuptillNZAustralia2015-201651001634516.3039441.37001190
Corey AndersonNZAustralia20162401507237.5032346.44011194
Tim SoutheeNZAustralia2015-20165901224813.56110110.91002145
Trent BoultNZAustralia2015-2016594952419.0013371.4300195
Matt HenryNZAustralia2015-2016230936631.0011779.49010141
Mitchell MarshAUSNew Zealand2015-2016570873412.4318148.0700192
Doug BracewellNZAustralia2015-20164718527*14.1721339.9100162
Mitchell SantnerNZAustralia2015120764538.0013456.72000121
Henry NichollsNZAustralia2016240765919.0016944.9701080
Nathan LyonAUSNew Zealand2015-2016541743424.6714949.6600061
Peter SiddleAUSNew Zealand2015-2016231584929.009759.7900181
Mitchell StarcAUSNew Zealand20153435228*52.0035148.5700163
Shaun MarshAUSNew Zealand2015120514925.5012939.5300060
Josh HazlewoodAUSNew Zealand2015-2016552351311.674479.5500080
Mitchell JohnsonAUSNew Zealand2015220312915.505556.3600050
Neil WagnerNZAustralia2016121131013.003636.1100011
Jackson BirdAUSNew Zealand201622274*-2231.8200010
James NeeshamNZAustralia2015120633.004015.0000000
James PattinsonAUSNew Zealand2016110111.00812.5000000

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.