Live6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENG164/1 (25.4)SL chose to bowlLive7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWA304/3 (96)Stumps - Day 1T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODI2nd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM321/6IRE290Namibia won by 31 runsT20I10th Match · Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026/27MOZ19UGA23/0Uganda won by 10 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)First-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

Batting records (All internationals)

Nicolas Pooran has hit the most sixes in internationals at Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados: 29.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Nicolas PooranWI2021-2024161634529134.77412109.710312129
Rovman PowellWI2022-202487224310748.60146166.441001220
Shai HopeWI2021-20261718350682*33.7365277.610303718
Jos ButtlerENG2023-202476124783*49.40144171.530222416
Philip SaltENG2022-202411102343103*42.88264129.921222915
Kyle MayersWI2022-202388025510531.88222114.861012215
Romario ShepherdWI2022-2024128415944*39.75103154.370021112
Moeen AliENG2022-20248601336322.1789149.44012411
Kieron PollardWI2021-20229841605640.00144111.11010118
Alzarri JosephWI2021-2026151041574926.1723965.69002148
Liam LivingstoneENG2022-202411811494521.29140106.4300088
Jason RoyENG20225501305226.00100130.00010138
Tom BantonENG20225501227324.4078156.41010108
Marcus StoinisAUS20242219767*97.0053183.0201048
Ben StokesENG202212013912069.5014695.21100127
Andre RussellWI2021-2024431663033.0037178.3800027
Brandon KingWI2022-20251516131210220.8035887.15112376
Shimron HetmyerWI2021-2026109112469*15.5014585.5201175
Finn AllenNZ20223301249641.3315082.6701095
James VinceENG20225501235524.6086143.02010135
Mitchell MarshAUS2021-20245501063521.20106100.0000095
Will JacksENG2023-20247601043817.3388118.1800095
David WarnerAUS2024220955647.5067141.7901085
Sherfane RutherfordWI2023-2026750736114.608882.9501035
Akeal HoseinWI2021-202416616444*12.8054118.5200135
Heinrich KlaasenSA2024110525252.0027192.5901025
Alex CareyAUS2021-20254501856737.0024276.45020174
Jason HolderWI2021-2023141121225213.5621756.22013114
Evin LewisWI2021-202477110255*17.0012184.30011124
Mark ChapmanNZ2026220918045.509496.8101094
Chris JordanENG2022-2024752632821.0051123.5300034
Sam BillingsENG2022441614120.3343141.8600024
Shamar JosephWI2024-2025231524426.0030173.3300064
Axar PatelIND2023-2024220484724.0039123.0800014
James NeeshamNZ20222213534*35.0018194.4400014
Michael LeaskSCO2024210353535.0017205.8800004
Keacy CartyWI2022-20269102330128*41.2545073.33110313
Travis HeadAUS2024-20253401666141.5020182.59020213
Daniel LawrenceENG20221201329166.0018969.84010143
Daryl MitchellNZ20223301246341.3314486.11010113
Mitchell SantnerNZ2022-20265429834*49.0014866.2200063
Gudakesh MotieWI2023-2026951874121.758997.7500093
Michael JonesSCO20242217145*71.0050142.0000073
Ackeem AugusteWI2026220673433.507490.5400063
Ayan KhanOMA2024220513625.5051100.0000023
Jofra ArcherENG20245113838*-17223.5300023
Sophia DunkleyENGW20224401294432.25113114.16000132
Matthew WadeAUS2021-202454210751*53.5013479.85010102
Ishan KishanIND20232201075553.50101105.94020132
Virat KohliIND2023-2024210767676.0059128.8101062
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.