Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 & 182/1 (48)WA406/5d & 169 (61.5)Stumps - Day 3Live8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TAS335/5 (96)NSWStumps - Day 1T20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM168IRE298/8Ireland won by 130 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT2060th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsT20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2061st Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIM

Batting records (All internationals)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Wankhede Stadium×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Washington SundarIND2017-20243215038*50.006181.9700042
Warren LeesNZ1976120494224.50--00070
Pat SymcoxSA1996221494649.007367.1200041
Samit PatelENG2011-2012330492616.337962.0300051
Michael BevanAUS1996-2003220484224.006277.4200050
Andrew SymondsAUS2003-2007220484824.006080.0000141
Kumar DharmasenaSL1997220484024.0020024.0000030
Mike AthertonENG1993120483724.0013735.0400050
Zaheer KhanIND2002-20126724831*9.608159.2600352
Robin UthappaIND2007110474747.005979.6600042
Rashid KhanAFG2016-20232214635*46.0025184.0000043
Sadagoppan RameshIND2001120464423.009647.9200070
Ajit AgarkarIND2000-20055614641*9.209946.4600380
Tim BresnanENG2011-2012210454545.0045100.0000060
Mohammad ShahzadAFG2016110444444.0019231.5800035
Abdul QadirPAK19791214429*44.0013432.8400090
Rachin RavindraNZ2021-202435044188.8010243.1400080
Brad EvansZIM2026110434343.0021204.7600025
David RichardsonSA1996110434343.006665.1500030
Mark WoodENG2023-20252214343*43.0018238.8900125
Ashok MankadIND19761214327*43.00--000-0
Kim GarthAUSW2023-20243324328*43.008948.3100030
Arshad AyubIND1987-1989351431810.7512733.8600040
Mark BurgessNZ1976120424221.00--00100
Allan LambENG1984-19872314232*21.004593.3300040
Nasser HussainENG2002110414141.0038107.8900060
Deepak HoodaIND20231114141*-23178.2600014
Scott StyrisNZ2011220413520.5030136.6700032
Wavell HindsWI2002120414020.506365.0800090
Lance KlusenerSA1996-2000230413313.678150.6200030
Wriddhiman SahaIND2021120402720.007454.0500051
Asif IqbalPAK1979120402620.008149.3800040
Bhuvneshwar KumarIND2013-2019540402610.004686.9600052
Amanjot KaurINDW2023-2024441402013.335375.4700040
Shane WarneAUS1996-2001220393919.5038102.6300123
Ramnaresh SarwanWI2002120392219.5014926.1700010
Jonathan TrottENG2011-2012220393919.505472.2200150
Georgia ElwissENGW20193313933*19.506460.9400130
Devon ConwayNZ2023-2024230392213.007353.4200060
Aarif SheikhNEP2026430392713.004097.5000031
Gulsan JhaNEP20264413924*13.0037105.4100013
Murali KartikIND2000-20074513921*9.759640.6300150
Chetan SharmaIND1984-19894523922*13.007949.3700240
Sara McGlashanNZW2016110383838.0030126.6700020
Mudassar NazarPAK1979120382519.008544.7100020
Shubham RanjaneUSA2026110373737.0022168.1800023
Sanjay KrishnamurthiUSA2026110373737.0031119.3500012
Shikha PandeyINDW2019320372618.506358.7300040
Derek RandallENG1977120372218.5012330.0800020
Brandon KingWI2019-202644037229.2536102.7800051

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.