Batting records (All internationals)
Francisco Couana has scored the most runs in internationals v Ghana at Integrated Polytechnic Regional Centre: 65 in 1 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco CouanaMOZ | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 52 | 125.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Adil ButtSWA | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 34 | 155.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| BN ToubeCAM | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 28 | 135.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| H RashidSWA | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 29* | - | 27 | 107.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Naeem GullSWA | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 14.50 | 45 | 64.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| George Edward NgegbaSIE | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 20 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| A TuraySIE | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 18 | 144.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| C ForbesSWA | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 10.00 | 33 | 60.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Umair QasimSWA | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 8.50 | 12 | 141.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| M JeleSWA | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 14* | - | 12 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| J GhadiyaliSWA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 23 | 56.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| I TchakouCAM | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 17 | 76.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| FA CossaMOZ | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 12 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| FE CaravaMOZ | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 27 | 40.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JJ HuoMOZ | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 9 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| J BuleleMOZ | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 14 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Muhammad AminSWA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 19 | 52.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| J HansrodSWA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 12 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| M MagagulaSWA | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 7 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| P AbandaCAM | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 10 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| R CokerSIE | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JB AbegaCAM | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 8 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CB OndoaCAM | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 3 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Phumlani SibiyaSWA | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 6 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shehzad PatelSWA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| L ZuluSWA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T SandeepSWA | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S KubhekaSWA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DB LoicCAM | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RGA AmahCAM | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AN ToubeCAM | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AR BallaCAM | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| AN AminouCAM | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| RD AtanganaCAM | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.