Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTIT

South Africa: Batting figures (All internationals)

Neil McKenzie has scored the most runs in internationals for South Africa at Sabina Park: 121 in 2 matches.

More filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: South Africa×At Sabina Park×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Neil McKenzieSA20012301215540.3334135.4801060
Jacques KallisSA2001230915130.3322240.99010100
Herschelle GibbsSA2001230775125.6719439.6901080
Jonty RhodesSA1992-2001220533626.507075.7100020
Shaun PollockSA20012315326*26.509257.6100061
Gary KirstenSA2001230523817.3312342.2800160
Andrew HudsonSA1992110505050.007071.4301050
Lance KlusenerSA20012314431*22.0010741.1200141
Hansie CronjeSA1992110424242.005675.0000001
Mark BoucherSA200123027149.006144.2600110
Daryll CullinanSA2001120241812.005742.1100010
Allan DonaldSA1992-200134219109.502190.4800030
Peter KirstenSA1992110151515.003938.4600020
Adrian KuiperSA1992110151515.003542.8600000
Justin OntongSA2001110111111.001291.6700010
Kepler WesselsSA1992110888.001747.0600010
Paul AdamsSA2001120743.501643.7500010
David RichardsonSA1992110555.00862.5000000
Roger TelemachusSA2001110333.001717.6500000
Omar HenrySA1992110111.00333.3300000
Richard SnellSA1992110111.00250.0000000
Corrie van ZylSA1992110000.0090.0000100
Justin KempSA2001120000.0030.0000200

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.