Live6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL24/1 (6.4)ENG386/5 (50)SL need 363 runs in 260 ballsLive7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODI2nd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM321/6IRE290Namibia won by 31 runsT20I10th Match · Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026/27MOZ19UGA23/0Uganda won by 10 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)First-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

Batting by year (All internationals)

The most runs in a calendar year in internationals at Bagh-e-Jinnah Stadium: 217 by Rohan Kanhai in 1959.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Bagh-e-Jinnah Stadium×
PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Rohan KanhaiWI19591959110217217217.00--100320
Imtiaz AhmedPAK19551955120209209104.50--101280
Waqar HasanPAK19551955120206189103.00--100300
Noel HarfordNZ195519551201579378.50--020110
Noel McGregorNZ1955195512015411177.00--100120
Tony MacGibbonNZ195519551201016150.50--010101
John ReidNZ19551955120918645.50--010130
Garry SobersWI19591959110727272.00--010-0
Waqar HasanPAK19591959120694134.50--00051
Saeed AhmedPAK19591959120603330.00--00080
Joe SolomonWI19591959110565656.00--01050
Ijaz ButtPAK195919591214947*49.00--00000
Hanif MohammadPAK19551955120433321.50--000-0
Imtiaz AhmedPAK19591959120414020.50--00050
Maqsood AhmedPAK19551955120413320.50--00051
AlimuddinPAK19551955120413720.50--000-0
Zin HarrisNZ19551955120392819.50--000-0
Mahmood HussainPAK19551955110323232.00--00050
Collie SmithWI19591959110313131.00--000-0
Harry CaveNZ19551955120311715.50--000-0
ShujauddinPAK19551955121302930.00--00000
Bert SutcliffeNZ19551955120292514.50--000-0
Wallis MathiasPAK19591959120231411.50--000-0
Zulfiqar AhmedPAK195519551112121*---000-0
Gerry AlexanderWI19591959110212121.00--000-0
Eric AtkinsonWI19591959110202020.00--000-0
Alex MoirNZ195519551211911*19.00--000-0
Lance GibbsWI19591959110181818.00--000-0
Mushtaq MohammadPAK1959195912018149.00--000-0
Matt PooreNZ195519551201597.50--000-0
Fazal MahmoodPAK1959195912014147.0010.0000100
Abdul KardarPAK1955195512013116.50--00000
Wazir MohammadPAK1959195912011115.50--00100
Khan MohammadPAK19551955110101010.00--000-0
Basil ButcherWI19591959110888.00--000-0
Eric PetrieNZ19551955120773.50--00100
Nasim-ul-GhaniPAK1959195912166*6.0010.0000100
Sonny RamadhinWI1959195911144*---000-0
Wazir MohammadPAK1955195512122*2.00--00100
Robin BynoeWI19591959110111.00--00000
Mahmood HussainPAK19591959120110.50--00100
ShujauddinPAK19591959120110.50--00100
Wes HallWI19591959110000.00--00100
Johnny HayesNZ1955195512100*0.00--00100

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.