Live1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG39/3 (8.1)ZIMZIM chose to bowlT20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDWZIMWODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)T20I1st T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ225/4IND230/6India won by 4 wickets (2 balls left)ODI3rd Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG429/4SL430/8Sri Lanka won by 2 wickets (1 ball left)ODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · New Zealand Women in Australia 2026/27NZW11/2AUSWNo resultODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI2nd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM321/6IRE290Namibia won by 31 runsT2057th Match · CSA T20 Challenge 2026LIOESODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT2058th Match · CSA T20 Challenge 2026SWDTITT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT2059th Match · CSA T20 Challenge 2026SWDES

Batting by ground (Men's All internationals)

Filters

Choose matches, player, team, dates…
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 11,751 of the 11,757 matches in this selection (from 1877). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerGroundSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Marvan AtapattuSLBellerive OvalHobart1999-20073402678266.7548155.51030230
Eoin MorganENGSydney Cricket Ground2011-201855026712153.4029889.60110226
H LakovBULVassil Levski National Sports AcademySofia20255502677853.40159167.920302612
Christopher De FreitasPORSantarem Cricket GroundAlbergaria202666026712544.50145184.141202712
Darius VisserSAMSano International Cricket GroundSano202666226775*66.75211126.54020306
Aiden MarkramSANarendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2023-202677226786*53.40173154.340302810
Colin de GrandhommeNZBasin ReserveWellington2017-202078226710544.50267100.00101257
Mohammad ShahzadAFGHarare Sports ClubHarare2017-20188802678433.3831584.76030315
Gordon GreenidgeWIWACA GroundPerth1984-198978026710033.3844959.47101313
Suresh RainaINDPunjab Cricket Association Stadium, MohaliChandigarh2006-201389226789*38.1432781.65022321
Tim SeifertNZBay OvalMount Maunganui2019-2025121002675026.70185144.320102613
Tino MawoyoZIMHarare Sports Club2011-201681302675820.5468439.04012320
Kusal MendisSLRawalpindi Cricket StadiumRawalpindi2019-20261414226787*22.2531385.30012246
George DockrellIREThe Village, MalahideDublin2013-2025201652677424.27240111.250112211
Ian ChappellAUSBasin ReserveWellington1974120266145133.0048654.73200302
Robin SmithENGCaptain Roop Singh StadiumGwalior1989-199333026612988.6732581.85120266
Craig McMillanNZWestpacTrust ParkHamilton1999-200134026610666.5049054.29120423
Clive LloydWIBrisbane Cricket GroundBrisbane1984-1985442266114133.0029889.26120278
Hashim AmlaSAWillowmoore ParkBenoni2008-201344026614066.5031484.71110195
Frank WoolleyENGOld Trafford Cricket GroundManchester1912-192944026615466.50--110102
Arun LalINDEden GardensKolkata1987-19883402669366.5020072.00040180
Jonny BairstowENGCounty GroundBristol2016-202275126612866.50192138.541102216
Darius VisserSAMSingapore National Cricket GroundSingapore2025552266110*88.67179148.60200386
John EdrichENGHeadingleyLeeds1974-19753502669053.2061143.54030251
Rahul DravidINDQueens Sports ClubBulawayo1998-20057612667753.2036073.89030280
David WarnerAUSKingsmeadDurban2011-201856026611744.33266100.00110325
Max O'DowdNEDHarare Sports ClubHarare20236602668144.3338569.09020254
Geoff BoycottENGAdelaide OvalAdelaide1966-1979361266119*53.2064541.24110240
Mike GattingENGAdelaide OvalAdelaide1986-199546026611744.3349054.29202320
Mahela JayawardeneSLSinghalese Sports Club Cricket GroundColombo1998-20016702667438.0044360.05030242
Usman KhanFRAMarsa Sports ClubMarsa202397226663*53.20202131.68030287
Sunil GavaskarINDGreen ParkKanpur1973-19864702668138.0039944.61030360
Ray IllingworthENGOld Trafford Cricket GroundManchester1958-197379426610753.2052931.76100141
Angelo MathewsSLLord'sLondon2009-2024810326610238.0049353.96100291
Calum MacLeodSCODubai International Cricket StadiumDubai2017-2022101012667429.5633180.36020262
Bill EdrichENGLord'sLondon1938-1954610026618926.602934.48101271
Kumar SangakkaraSLNew Wanderers StadiumJohannesburg2002-20121011026610224.1831883.65100311
P KurupBHRBayuemas OvalKuala Lumpur2025-2026131212666524.18261101.92011284
John WrightNZLancaster ParkChristchurch1978-1988812026614122.1772236.84101410
Janneman MalanSAThe Village, MalahideDublin2021431265177*132.5027098.151102310
Matthew HaydenAUSGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2002543265146265.00249106.43110297
Monank PatelUSAJimmy Powell Oval, Cayman IslandsGeorge Town202564026510466.25148179.051202311
Hamza KhanRWABotswana Cricket Association Oval 1Gaborone2026442265164*132.50156169.871102016
Dilip SardesaiINDKensington OvalBridgetown1962-197124026515066.25--110270
Josh InglisAUSGaddafi StadiumLahore2022-2026651265120*66.25252105.16120248
Shubman GillINDHolkar Cricket StadiumIndore2023-202645026511253.00226117.26200269
Basil ButcherWIHeadingley Cricket GroundLeeds1963-19693502659153.0027360.07020410
Nick KnightENGQueens Sports ClubBulawayo1996-20015612659653.0037171.43031232
Shane WatsonAUSBeausejour Stadium, Gros IsletSt Lucia2007-20127602658144.17221119.910302014
Gautam GambhirINDRangiri Dambulla International Stadium2008-20106602658344.1731584.13031221

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.