Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWA304/3 (96)Stumps - Day 1ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI1st ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW200/1ZIMW197India Women won by 9 wickets (137 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

Australia Women: Batting by year (All internationals)

The most runs in a calendar year in internationals for Australia Women: 1,054 by Alyssa Healy in 2019.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: Australia Women×
PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Alyssa HealyAUSW20192019212231054148*55.47878120.0536015419
Beth MooneyAUSW2023202329287104013349.52118387.911711198
Beth MooneyAUSW2025202520193101913863.69945107.833601233
Ellyse PerryAUSW20232023282469599953.28103592.6609010520
Beth MooneyAUSW2022202225251191889*65.57892102.910801083
Meg LanningAUSW2022202224226852135*53.2596688.201631029
Beth MooneyAUSW202420243030784682*36.7885898.600821053
Alyssa HealyAUSW20242024252428429938.27809104.0805011612
Meg LanningAUSW2014201421214837135*49.24766109.271511048
Georgia VollAUSW2026202625263824131*35.83610135.0832411315
Meg LanningAUSW2019201921207820133*63.0895186.2325010012
Beth MooneyAUSW2026202624223810106*42.63735110.20161877
Alyssa HealyAUSW20182018222127749740.74581133.2207011815
Alyssa HealyAUSW202220222827377117032.1379996.502231064
Ellyse PerryAUSW2017201716155733213*73.30105469.54160677
Phoebe LitchfieldAUSW20262026202127318038.47634115.300609611
Beth MooneyAUSW2017201718182711117*44.4485083.65252834
Rachael HaynesAUSW202220222418368913045.9391875.05140782
Meg LanningAUSW201620161616368613452.77677101.33231877
Ellyse PerryAUSW2019201921181067111683.8898468.19240628
Tahlia McGrathAUSW202220222820666991*47.79642104.21060867
Phoebe LitchfieldAUSW2023202318184660106*47.1477784.94151848
Ellyse PerryAUSW201620161715665895*73.1177485.010815610
Ellyse PerryAUSW20262026222276487643.20625103.68051747
Tahlia McGrathAUSW20232023292246397335.5071090.00071927
Ellyse PerryAUSW202420243029662910527.35616102.111016312
Annabel SutherlandAUSW202420243016461521051.2565294.333106610
Beth MooneyAUSW201920192120460811338.0064594.26130722
Phoebe LitchfieldAUSW202520251818159911935.2464592.87120848
Phoebe LitchfieldAUSW202420242926759311931.2162195.49131816
Meg LanningAUSW201820182018658412448.67539108.35120813
Rachael HaynesAUSW201920192117258211838.8089365.17141623
Alyssa HealyAUSW20232023222315765626.1862592.16043799
Ashleigh GardnerAUSW202520251511257411563.78540106.30310649
Meg LanningAUSW2017201712123565152*62.7861691.72221635
Beth MooneyAUSW202020201717455581*42.69462120.13060684
Ellyse PerryAUSW201420141816752690*58.4461585.53061386
Annabel SutherlandAUSW2023202324162522137*37.2964880.56211624
Alyssa HealyAUSW202520251212151314246.64492104.27210813
Beth MooneyAUSW20182018212034917128.88421116.63022651
Elyse VillaniAUSW201420141717348190*34.3648998.36030605
Ashleigh GardnerAUSW20232023292464816526.7248299.790104414
Ellyse PerryAUSW20252025201954807734.2956584.96031538
Ashleigh GardnerAUSW20242024292334807424.0057383.77032523
Nicole BoltonAUSW2017201714141471107*36.2367569.78131600
Annabel SutherlandAUSW202520251917446816336.0058180.55121505
Tahlia McGrathAUSW202420242925646056*24.2148994.07013583
Ellyse PerryAUSW20222022161454587550.8954783.730314810
Rachael HaynesAUSW20202020171634569635.08450101.33031469
Ashleigh GardnerAUSW202220222716644966*44.90372120.700305711
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.