Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTIT

Batting records (Women's List A)

Chamari Atapattu has scored the most runs in women's List A cricket at Galle International Stadium: 338 in 5 matches.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Galle International Stadium×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Chamari AtapattuSLW2018-2023552338140*112.6735296.022113315
Sophie DevineNZW202333119413797.00183106.01100203
Amelia KerrNZW202333016710855.6719386.53100121
Suzie BatesNZW20233319263*46.0013269.7001050
Smriti MandhanaINDW20182218773*87.009096.67010142
Nilakshi de SilvaSLW2018-20235418648*28.679590.5300082
Kavisha DilhariSLW2023310848484.009885.7101090
Taniya BhatiaINDW2018210686868.0066103.0301090
Vishmi GunaratneSLW2023330625020.679366.6701150
Mithali RajINDW2018221525252.0012342.2801040
Shashikala SiriwardeneSLW2018220504925.009950.5100060
Sripali WeerakkodySLW2018220432621.504693.4800041
Maddy GreenNZW2023320433821.5040107.5000031
Bernadine BezuidenhoutNZW2023330422514.005576.3600050
Anushka SanjeewaniSLW2018-2023530381712.675076.0000020
Dayalan HemalathaINDW2018210353535.0031112.9000031
Georgia PlimmerNZW20233223323*-3691.6700020
Punam RautINDW2018220272413.505648.2100020
Udeshika PrabodhaniSLW2018-2023531179*8.505829.3100010
Harshitha MadaviSLW20233311698.003644.4400010
Shikha PandeyINDW2018110151515.0014107.1400020
Kawya KavindiSLW2023110151515.003148.3900010
Dilani ManodaraSLW201822015127.503246.8800010
Sugandika KumariSLW2018-202343114107.003638.8900000
Prasadani WeerakkodySLW201822013116.502650.0000020
Deepti SharmaINDW2018210121212.002352.1700001
Hannah RoweNZW2023210121212.008150.0000020
Inoka RanaweeraSLW2018-2023531115*5.503828.9500000
Oshadi RanasingheSLW2023310888.001457.1400000
Harmanpreet KaurINDW2018210777.001258.3300010
Lea TahuhuNZW202331166*-2300.0000010
Brooke HallidayNZW2023321323.00742.8600000
Mansi JoshiINDW2018210222.002100.0000000
Nipuni HansikaSLW2018220221.001216.6700100
Poonam YadavINDW2018210111.00250.0000000
Rajeshwari GayakwadINDW201821100*-0-00000

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.