Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWA304/3 (96)Stumps - Day 1ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI1st ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW200/1ZIMW197India Women won by 9 wickets (137 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

ICC Cricket World Cup 2010/11: Batting records (List A)

Andrew Strauss has scored the most runs in the ICC Cricket World Cup 2010/11 at M Chinnaswamy Stadium: 192 in 2 matches.

More filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At M Chinnaswamy Stadium×Series: ICC Cricket World Cup 2010/11×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Andrew StraussENG201122019215896.00182105.49100202
Sachin TendulkarIND201122015812079.0017192.40100145
Brad HaddinAUS20112201538876.5016393.87020203
Ian BellENG20112201508175.0015795.54020102
Kevin O'BrienIRE201122012211361.0076160.53100146
Shane WatsonAUS20112201159457.50107107.48010125
Michael ClarkeAUS201122110993109.0097112.37010101
Yuvraj SinghIND201122110858108.0012586.40020120
Jonathan TrottENG20112201089254.0011197.30010100
Collins ObuyaKEN20111119898*-12975.9701093
Kevin PietersenENG2011220905945.0072125.00010122
William PorterfieldIRE2011220757537.5010571.4301161
Niall O'BrienIRE2011220754637.5011465.7900051
Tanmay MishraKEN2011110727272.008980.9001081
Alex CusackIRE2011220714735.508880.6800061
MS DhoniIND2011220653432.507586.6700051
Gautam GambhirIND2011220615130.507680.2601070
Michael HusseyAUS2011210545454.0043125.5801040
Hiral PatelCAN2011110545454.0045120.0001053
Yusuf PathanIND20112214430*44.0032137.5000034
Ricky PontingAUS2011220433621.506962.3200050
Virat KohliIND2011220423421.005872.4100040
Virender SehwagIND2011220403520.0029137.9300070
Ashish BagaiCAN2011110393939.005570.9100060
John MooneyIRE20112213833*38.004780.8500060
Ed JoyceIRE2011220363218.006654.5500040
Thomas OdoyoKEN2011110353535.003892.1100041
Zubin SurkariCAN2011110343434.006949.2800020
Paul StirlingIRE2011220323216.0029110.3400151
Trent JohnstonIRE2011221241724.0024100.0000030
Graeme SwannENG20112222415*-14171.4300011
K WhathamCAN2011110181818.004143.9000020
Tim BresnanENG201122018149.0017105.8800001
Harvir BaidwanCAN2011110171717.0014121.4300030
Steve SmithAUS20112111717*-15113.3300020
Paul CollingwoodENG201122017168.5016106.2500001
Michael YardyENG201122016138.0016100.0000010
John DavisonCAN2011110141414.0012116.6700030
Alex ObandaKEN2011110141414.0010140.0000002
David ObuyaKEN2011110121212.001675.0000020
Mitchell JohnsonAUS20112111212*-7171.4300020
Matt PriorENG20112201065.001376.9200010
Nitish KumarCAN2011110777.001838.8900000
Rakep PatelKEN2011110666.00785.7100010
Ajmal ShahzadENG201111166*-2300.0000001
Cameron WhiteAUS201122164*6.00966.6700010
Andrew WhiteIRE2011110555.001050.0000000
Balaji RaoCAN2011110555.001241.6700000
Zaheer KhanIND2011210444.00580.0000000
Morris OumaKEN2011110444.001330.7700000
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.