Live6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENG54/0 (8.4)SL chose to bowlLive7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWA304/3 (96)Stumps - Day 1T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODI2nd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM321/6IRE290Namibia won by 31 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

Southern Vipers: Batting figures (List A)

Georgia Elwiss has scored the most runs in List A cricket for Southern Vipers at County Ground, Hove: 124 in 3 matches.

More filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: Southern Vipers×At County Ground, Hove×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Georgia ElwissSV2021-202333012411541.3313989.21101101
Ella McCaughanSV2020-20234401245931.0019663.27021110
Emily WindsorSV2021-20233301069035.3310799.07010150
Georgia AdamsSV2020-2023440784419.5013956.1200050
Danielle WyattSV2021110616161.008175.3101080
Freya KempSV2022110404040.0023173.9100051
Carla RuddSV2020-2022331392119.506163.9300020
Maia BouchierSV2020-202344033288.254967.3500140
Paige ScholfieldSV2020-2022220301715.005851.7200020
Charlie DeanSV2020-202333029289.675552.7300120
Alice MonaghanSV2020-2023332262426.002892.8600030
Nicole FaltumSV2023110212121.003953.8500030
Linsey SmithSV20231112020*-4247.6200010
Tara NorrisSV2020-2022330973.001275.0000000
Ella ChandlerSV2020110555.00683.3300000
Nancy HarmanSV2022110444.004100.0000000
Charlotte TaylorSV2020-202233221*2.00540.0000100
Lauren BellSV2023110000.0010.0000100
Rhianna SouthbySV2023110000.00130.0000100

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.