Live6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL97/2 (16.3)ENG386/5 (50)SL need 290 runs in 201 ballsLive7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODI2nd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM321/6IRE290Namibia won by 31 runsT20I10th Match · Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026/27MOZ19UGA23/0Uganda won by 10 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)First-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

Batting records (List A)

James Hildreth has hit the most sixes in List A cricket at The Cooper Associates County Ground: 20.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At The Cooper Associates County Ground×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
James HildrethSOM2018-20221313167315956.08649103.702315420
Ben GreenSOM2018-20251310537715775.40299126.091103417
George BartlettSOM/NOR2019-20251515343110835.9245494.931203013
Lewis GoldsworthySOM2021-202625252941115*40.91114382.332508112
James RewSOM2021-20251919289011452.3593994.782619312
Ali OrrSUS2022110206206206.00161127.951001811
Andrew UmeedSOM2022-20241111161711961.7073583.953305310
Peter TregoSOM2018-201977038414154.86364105.49130389
Josh ThomasSOM2022-20261614433697*33.60285117.89030359
Steven DaviesSOM2018-2022101002919429.10269108.18031309
Sean DicksonSOM/DUR2022-202410902358626.11196119.90011219
Lewis GregorySOM2018-20195511415635.25112125.8901069
Thomas RewSOM202554216784*83.50156107.05010128
George ThomasSOM2021-202410101316106*35.1137883.60112437
Keaton JenningsLAN2026110156156156.00127122.83100157
R FlintoffLAN2024-202622013112365.5093140.86100117
Amanda-Jade WellingtonWS/SOM/HAM2024-20267611253625.0096130.2100087
Tom LammonbySOM2025-202699058011464.44580100.00240686
Danielle GibsonWS/SOM2021-20266602417740.17165146.06030335
Louis KimberLEI2021-2024220878543.5062140.3201045
Rebecca OdgersSOM2025-20268802457730.6331278.53010324
Matt RenshawSOM2018-202277023712033.86223106.28111264
Roelof van der MerweSOM2018-20197521575252.33144109.03010134
Azhar AliWOR/SOM2019-202344014711036.75142103.52100134
Liton DasBAN20191119494*-69136.2301084
Aaron FinchAUS2019110828282.008497.6201064
Chris GreenLAN2024110656565.0054120.3701044
DJ AhmedGLO2025-2026220545227.0040135.0001034
Jack BlatherwickLAN2024-20262214032*40.0022181.8200024
AM VaughanSOM2024-202612112388109*43.1146783.08132433
Heather KnightENGW/SOM2021-202687025010335.7129584.75110253
Katie JonesWS/SOM2023-20268702047929.1423188.31010163
Suzie BatesDUR2025110163163163.00140116.43100183
Fynn Hudson-PrenticeSUS/DER2021-20233301429347.33132107.58010163
Curtis CampherSOM202333011210137.33100112.0010093
Pieter MalanMID2022110110110110.0093118.28100113
Luke WrightSUS2018110105105105.0087120.69100103
Scott BorthwickDUR2022-2025220988849.0087112.64010123
Graeme van BuurenGLO2025-20262219696*96.0087110.3401173
Paige ScholfieldSES/SUR2024-2026330967432.0090106.6701083
Kiran CarlsonGLA2021-2023220967548.0078123.08010133
Tom TaylorWOR2024110737373.0065112.3101073
Tim RobinsonNOR2025110696969.0058118.9701063
Marchant de LangeSOM/GLA2018-2021221604060.0035171.4300053
David WieseSUS20181115858*-37156.7601033
Aneurin DonaldHAM2019110575757.0053107.5501053
Delray RawlinsSUS20221115454*-23234.7801063
Daniel LawrenceESS2019110515151.0033154.5501033
Josh ShawSOM/GLO2025-2026431503425.0042119.0500023
Shimron HetmyerWI2019110505050.0026192.3101043
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.