Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTIT

Batting records (List A)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Sugandika KumariSLW2016-20183314418*22.009148.3500070
Sana MirPAKW20182214327*43.005184.3100030
James NeeshamNZ20131114242*-4691.3000030
Jacques RudolphSA2004220422421.005971.1900010
Sandun WeerakkodyGAL2019220414120.5036113.8900180
Charith AsalankaSL2024110404040.0028142.8600032
Ramveer RaiUAE2004110393939.0012431.4500030
Ahmed ShehzadPAK2014-2015220392919.506065.0000050
Kumar DharmasenaSL2001-200464039269.757353.4200110
Yalaka Venugopal RaoIND2005210383838.007451.3500030
Mushfiqur RahimBAN2010-201754038309.507352.0500010
VVS LaxmanIND2004-2005220362218.006456.2500021
Shivnarine ChanderpaulWI2005220362218.007150.7000030
Tim RobinsonNZ2024110353535.003697.2200040
Marcus TrescothickENG2001-2003220352617.508541.1800030
Taufeeq UmarPAK200344035218.759536.8400030
Michael BracewellNZ20241113434*-32106.2500050
Mark BoucherSA2004220342717.007843.5900010
Merissa AguilleiraWIW2013220342917.008241.4600040
Sachin TendulkarIND2004-2009330341811.335462.9600040
Faisal IqbalPAK2003330342111.3312227.8700120
Ian BellENG2007330341811.335462.9600160
Ravi BoparaENG20073313427*17.005166.6700020
Umar AminPAK2010330342211.335957.6300030
Zaheer KhanIND2004-20101152342011.336353.9700130
Wiaan MulderSA20182223319*-4278.5700040
Eshani KaushalyaSLW2013-201644033148.256947.8300050
Damien MartynAUS2004220322716.005162.7500010
Xavier MarshallWI2005220322616.007244.4400050
Kamindu MendisSL/COLBO2019-2024310313131.004864.5800020
Yasir HameedPAK2003220312515.506944.9300030
Juliana NeroWIW2013330313010.335457.4100150
Naved-ul-HasanPAK20091113030*-23130.4300012
Chathuranga de SilvaKAN2019210303030.003293.7500040
Ama KanchanaSLW2018220302315.003976.9200040
Dilhara LokuhettigeSL2005330302110.003878.9500131
Nicky BojeSA20042212919*29.0023126.0900030
Mohammad AshrafulBAN2010220292014.506643.9400020
David WarnerAUS2016220291914.5028103.5700040
Stuart BroadENG20073322920*29.005255.7700010
Mohammad SamiPAK20035532911*14.504860.4200111
Jos ButtlerENG2018210282828.0025112.0000020
Ashley GilesENG2001-2003220282114.007139.4400010
Prasadani WeerakkodySLW2013-201833028159.339728.8700130
Subramaniam BadrinathIND20081112727*-5747.3700010
Meg LanningAUSW2016110272727.0021128.5700050
Misbah-ul-HaqPAK2009-2014220271813.505350.9400020
Kycia A KnightWIW2013221271427.005846.5500040
Babar AzamPAK2015110252525.003083.3300030
Tino BestWI2005220252412.502792.5900030

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.