Batting records (List A)
Tom Prest has scored the most runs in List A cricket v Kent at Kent County Cricket Ground: 190 in 3 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom PrestHAM | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 190 | 181 | 63.33 | 159 | 119.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 |
| Chris DentGLO | 2018-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 175 | 112* | 175.00 | 159 | 110.06 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 |
| Josh BohannonLAN | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 172 | 133 | 172.00 | 164 | 104.88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 |
| Nick GubbinsHAM | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 151 | 117 | 50.33 | 170 | 88.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Graham ClarkDUR | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 141 | 141 | 141.00 | 119 | 118.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 |
| Philip SaltSUS | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 137 | 137* | - | 106 | 129.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| Emilio GayDUR | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 119 | 119* | - | 111 | 107.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Colin AckermannDUR/LEI | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 116 | 78* | - | 125 | 92.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| BJR MartindaleNOT | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 101 | 101.00 | 112 | 90.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Alex LeesDUR | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100.00 | 98 | 102.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Jason RoySUR | 2016-2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 68 | 50.00 | 96 | 104.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Hamza ShaikhLEI | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 93 | 93.00 | 116 | 80.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| George HankinsGLO | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 92 | 92.00 | 120 | 76.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Joe CracknellMID | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 88 | 45.00 | 86 | 104.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Harry FinchSUS | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 89 | 89.00 | 68 | 130.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Peter HandscombLEI | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 87 | 87.00 | 67 | 129.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| David BedinghamDUR | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 67 | 37.50 | 45 | 166.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | 2016-2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 42 | 36.00 | 101 | 71.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rishi PatelESS/LEI | 2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 50 | 24.00 | 95 | 75.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Kyle VerreynneNOT | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 71 | 71.00 | 65 | 109.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 68 | 68.00 | 50 | 136.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Wiaan MulderLEI | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 67 | 67.00 | 35 | 191.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Sol BudingerLEI | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 67 | 67.00 | 47 | 142.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Robbie WhiteMID/ESS | 2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 50 | 31.50 | 69 | 91.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Cameron BancroftDUR | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 60* | - | 37 | 162.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Kumar SangakkaraSUR | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 50 | 116.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Tom WestleyESS | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 66 | 87.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Ben GreenLEI | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 57* | - | 34 | 167.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Marcus HarrisLAN | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 54.00 | 64 | 84.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Alastair CookESS | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 67 | 79.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | 2018-2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 44 | 120.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Ian HollandHAM/LEI | 2021-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 30* | 53.00 | 56 | 94.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 51* | - | 44 | 115.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Laurie EvansSUS | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 38 | 121.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Lyndon JamesNOT | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 35 | 122.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| John SimpsonMID | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 51 | 76.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kyle AbbottHAM | 2021-2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 34 | 108.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Tom AlsopHAM | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 43 | 86.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Mark StonemanMID/SUR | 2018-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 25 | 18.50 | 54 | 68.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Jack DaviesMID | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 17.50 | 34 | 102.94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Toby AlbertHAM | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 17.50 | 29 | 120.69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Matt ColesESS | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 29 | 117.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Will RhodesDUR | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 51 | 62.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| DC KellyHAM | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 38 | 84.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Zafar AnsariSUR | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 45 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AR ShettyLAN | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 23 | 117.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam RobsonMID | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 13.50 | 34 | 79.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Simon HarmerESS | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 34 | 76.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Stephen EskinaziLEI | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 42 | 61.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Michael JonesLAN | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 25 | 104.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.