Batting records (List A)
Matthew Gilkes has scored the most runs in List A cricket v Victoria at Junction Oval: 261 in 5 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew GilkesSA/NSW | 2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 261 | 127 | 52.20 | 239 | 109.21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8 |
| Josh PhilippeNSW/WA | 2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 227 | 100 | 56.75 | 196 | 115.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 8 |
| Nic MaddinsonNSW | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 189 | 126 | 94.50 | 191 | 98.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 |
| Daniel HughesNSW | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 186 | 117 | 93.00 | 221 | 84.16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| D'Arcy ShortWA | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 177 | 90 | 59.00 | 195 | 90.77 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| Harry NielsenSA | 2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 112 | 61 | 56.00 | 126 | 88.89 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Cameron BancroftWA | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 109 | 78* | 109.00 | 117 | 93.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Ashton TurnerWA | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 107 | 71* | 35.67 | 118 | 90.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 |
| Beau WebsterTAS | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 103 | 83 | 51.50 | 121 | 85.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Matt RenshawQUE | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 57 | 47.50 | 120 | 79.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Kurtis PattersonNSW | 2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 92 | 33 | 30.67 | 113 | 81.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Jake WeatheraldSA/TAS | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 31 | 30.00 | 128 | 70.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Oliver DaviesNSW | 2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 41 | 30.00 | 95 | 94.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Jordan SilkTAS | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 87 | 69* | 43.50 | 113 | 76.99 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Sam WhitemanWA | 2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 85 | 70* | 42.50 | 75 | 113.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Moisés HenriquesNSW | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 85 | 35 | 21.25 | 101 | 84.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Sam TruloffQUE | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 80 | 80.00 | 85 | 94.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Travis HeadSA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 55 | 140.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Charles StoboNSW | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 47 | 35.50 | 63 | 112.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Joel CurtisWA | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 68 | 68.00 | 64 | 106.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Macalister WrightTAS | 2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 66 | 33.00 | 79 | 83.54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Hilton CartwrightWA | 2022-2025 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 66 | 26* | 66.00 | 53 | 124.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Usman KhawajaQUE | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 72 | 79.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Steve SmithNSW | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 53 | 105.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| James PeirsonQUE | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 47 | 119.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Chris GreenNSW | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 56 | 25 | 18.67 | 54 | 103.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Michael NeserQUE | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 41 | 119.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Ryan GibsonSA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 57 | 84.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Cooper ConnollyWA | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 51 | 92.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Henry HuntSA | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 42 | 23.50 | 57 | 82.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Will SalzmannNSW | 2022-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 26 | 47.00 | 35 | 134.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Harry ConwaySA | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 43* | - | 67 | 64.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Jake ScottNSW | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 72 | 59.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Nathan McSweeneySA | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 38 | 105.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Ben ManentiSA | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 35 | 20.00 | 36 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben McDermottQUE | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 59 | 66.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Tim PaineTAS | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 49 | 73.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jake DoranTAS | 2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 34 | 17.50 | 54 | 64.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jake LehmannSA | 2021-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 33 | 17.00 | 47 | 72.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Matthew WadeTAS | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 25 | 16.50 | 60 | 55.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Alex CareySA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 42 | 76.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Shaun MarshWA | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 51 | 60.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Caleb JewellTAS | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 10.00 | 45 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| James BazleyQUE | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 28* | - | 15 | 186.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jack EdwardsNSW | 2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 15 | 9.00 | 36 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Henry ThorntonSA | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 12.50 | 20 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake WinterSA | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 32 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Corey KellySA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 14 | 164.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Joe BurnsQUE | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 38 | 57.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel KerberSA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 31 | 70.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.