Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTIT

Batting records (List A)

Hansie Cronje has played the most matches in List A cricket at Mangaung Oval: 9.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Mangaung Oval×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Hansie CronjeSA1992-19999712518241.8326893.66020168
Jonty RhodesSA1992-200199415757*31.4017589.7101170
Shaun PollockSA1996-20057534917*24.5047104.2600050
Andrew HudsonSA1992-199766033210855.3353262.41120301
Quinton de KockSA2016-2023661262138*52.40228114.911012910
Jacques KallisSA1996-20056602026333.6726875.37010133
Daryll CullinanSA1993-199966120257*40.4029668.24020122
Heinrich KlaasenSA2018-20236601725128.67171100.58010116
David RichardsonSA1992-1997631321816.003688.8900020
David MillerSA2020-202355219758*65.67176111.93021154
Aiden MarkramSA2018-20235501194923.8013389.47000132
Temba BavumaSA2023441305114*101.6731297.76200366
Herschelle GibbsSA1997-20054401967949.0027371.79020161
Sanath JayasuriyaSL1994-200144019314048.2522187.33100158
Rassie van der DussenSA202344017411143.5019091.58100112
Aravinda de SilvaSL1994-20014401487337.0017485.0602192
Gary KirstenSA1996-1999440777319.2512661.1101150
Pramodya WickramasingheSL1994-2001430433214.335578.1800121
Mark BoucherSA1998-2005441391513.0039100.0000040
Pat SymcoxSA1997-1999420272613.503479.4100031
Fanie de VilliersSA1992-1994410202020.0015133.3300030
WPUJC VaasSL1994-20014211710*17.004934.6900011
Craig MatthewsSA1992-19974111515*-2365.2200000
Anrich NortjeSA2020-2023410101010.001376.9200010
Lungi NgidiSA2018-202342144*4.002416.6700110
Jos ButtlerENG2016-2023331235105117.50200117.50110238
Marnus LabuschagneAUS2020-2023331204124102.00193105.70111271
Jason RoyENG2016-202333017011356.67140121.43100205
David WarnerAUS2020-202333014110647.00118119.49101164
Kepler WesselsSA1992-19943301325544.0024753.4401070
Lance KlusenerSA1997-19993301249241.3314386.71010113
Arjuna RanatungaSL1994-1998331936046.5010687.74010100
Marco JansenSA20233318732*43.509789.6900044
Moeen AliENG2016-2023330815127.0077105.1901092
Mitchell MarshAUS2020-2023330533617.676186.8900170
Brian McMillanSA1992-1996320484424.006080.0000040
Roshan MahanamaSL1994-1998330322210.677841.0300130
Alex CareyAUS2020-2023330302110.004075.0000010
Andile PhehlukwayoSA2018-2023320292814.505354.7200011
Kagiso RabadaSA20233322017*20.002483.3300002
Adil RashidENG2016-20233321614*16.002176.1900010
Muttiah MuralitharanSL1994-2001331663.001060.0000100
Adam ZampaAUS2020-202331133*-3100.0000000
Keshav MaharajSA2020-2023310222.00633.3300000
Tabraiz ShamsiSA2020-2023310000.0010.0000100
Mohammad AzharuddinIND1992-199722113886*138.0016583.6402072
Steve WaughAUS1994-19972201339166.50130102.31010103
Laura WolvaardtSAW2018-202622111370*113.0014677.40010121
Travis HeadAUS2023220976448.5064151.56010154
Suné LuusSAW2018-20262119393*-76122.3701081
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.