Northern Knights: Batting figures (List A)
Ruhan Pretorious has scored the most runs in List A cricket for Northern Knights v North-West Warriors: 272 in 8 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | 2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 272 | 96 | 34.00 | 400 | 68.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 4 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | 2023-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 252 | 86 | 42.00 | 304 | 82.89 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 1 |
| Ross AdairNK | 2022-2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 232 | 76 | 38.67 | 214 | 108.41 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 12 |
| James McCollumNK | 2017-2026 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 221 | 57 | 18.42 | 297 | 74.41 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 2 |
| Harry TectorNK | 2018-2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 209 | 84 | 41.80 | 264 | 79.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 |
| Neil RockNK | 2018-2025 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 170 | 62 | 24.29 | 169 | 100.59 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 |
| Mark AdairNK | 2018-2026 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 151 | 44 | 21.57 | 104 | 145.19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12 |
| Marc EllisonNK | 2018-2019 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 130 | 87 | 32.50 | 176 | 73.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | 2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 95 | 38.00 | 163 | 69.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Aniruddha ChoreNK | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 113 | 65 | 56.50 | 170 | 66.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| James ShannonNK | 2016-2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 112 | 41 | 28.00 | 117 | 95.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| Adam DennisonNK | 2016-2018 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 111 | 73 | 22.20 | 155 | 71.61 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Thomas MayesNK | 2022-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 110 | 40* | 22.00 | 103 | 106.80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 |
| Gary WilsonNK | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 40 | 35.33 | 134 | 79.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Christopher DoughertyNK | 2017-2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 46 | 35.33 | 146 | 72.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Nikolai SmithNK | 2016-2018 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 90 | 40 | 30.00 | 119 | 75.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Greg ThompsonNK | 2016-2019 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 90 | 44 | 30.00 | 65 | 138.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Ben CalitzNK | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 72 | 37.50 | 87 | 86.21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Paul StirlingNK | 2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 16 | 12.75 | 51 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | 2022-2025 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 20 | 16.00 | 47 | 102.13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| A LeckeyNK | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 30* | 40.00 | 60 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | 2022-2026 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 32 | 8.00 | 82 | 48.78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Tyron KoenNK | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 16.50 | 43 | 76.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Shane GetkateNK | 2016-2019 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 13 | 5.50 | 70 | 47.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jordan NeillNK | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 32* | 32.00 | 36 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Jacob MulderNK | 2017-2023 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 6.00 | 45 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| SJ ToppingNK | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 51 | 56.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| John MatchettNK | 2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 20 | 13.50 | 34 | 79.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| J ManleyNK | 2019-2023 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 10* | 27.00 | 77 | 35.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| S DadswellNK | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 12.50 | 33 | 75.76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Graeme McCarterNK | 2017-2019 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 7.67 | 41 | 56.10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Luke GeorgesonNK | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 33 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| C RobertsonNK | 2025-2026 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 10.50 | 35 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Lee NelsonNK | 2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 10.00 | 24 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Theo van WoerkomNK | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 27 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephen BuntingNK | 2016-2018 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 14* | - | 10 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteNK | 2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 8.50 | 22 | 77.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael GilmourNK | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 25 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Carson McCulloughNK | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 24 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert McKinleyNK | 2016-2019 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 8 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alistair ShieldsNK | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 8 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| James Cameron-DowNK | 2018-2019 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 18 | 27.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan SmithNK | 2016-2017 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 7 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| K HiltonNK | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gary KiddNK | 2017-2018 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3* | - | 8 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| H DyerNK | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 20 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FosterNK | 2021-2025 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 24 | 8.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James HunterNK | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| R WilsonNK | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.