Batting by year (Men's List A)
The most runs in a calendar year in men's List A cricket v Panadura Sports Club: 121 by R Silva in 2025.
More filters
1 active
v Panadura Sports Club×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R SilvaACCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 121 | 121* | - | 92 | 131.52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Ashen BandaraPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 107 | 107* | - | 98 | 109.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Dilshan de SoysaBSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 104 | 104.00 | 125 | 83.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Sammu AshanNSWC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 85 | 85.00 | 104 | 81.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Minod BhanukaTUCA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 74* | - | 70 | 105.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Sineth JayawardenaTUCA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 57 | 108.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Kamil MisharaNCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 61* | - | 103 | 59.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 61* | - | 59 | 103.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| C SandaruCMCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 59* | - | 87 | 67.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| N BalasooriyaPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 59.00 | 55 | 107.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Rehan PeirisNSWC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 77 | 74.03 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| J KaushalBSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 52.00 | 65 | 80.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Sahan ArachchigeNCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 56 | 89.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sineth JayawardenaTUCA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 18 | 277.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Dimuth KarunaratneSSC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 46* | - | 39 | 117.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| S DanielSSC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 49 | 93.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sandun WeerakkodyTUCA | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 35 | 125.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Krishan SanjulaSSC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 45 | 97.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Ron ChandragupthaBCAA | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 28 | 153.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Thanuka DabareCMCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 27 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Rahul GunasekeraNSWC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41* | - | 46 | 89.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| T RajapakseACCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 52 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Kamindu MendisCCC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 34 | 114.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Santhush GunathilakeRCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 55 | 70.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| V ThewmikaTUCA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 38* | - | 63 | 60.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 56 | 66.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Sithara GimhanACCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 47 | 78.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| RMRDG RathnayakeCMCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 66 | 56.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Vishad RandikaPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 56 | 66.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| RJKTD RanatungaACCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 24 | 145.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Suminda LakshanCMCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 89 | 38.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| S HapuhinnaTUCA | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34* | - | 20 | 170.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Milinda SiriwardanaNCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 39 | 82.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Raveen de SilvaACCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 32* | - | 64 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| V SilvaACCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 32* | - | 27 | 118.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| G WeerasingheKYCC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 31 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| S LiyanageACCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 41 | 75.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| D TennakoonKYCC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 42 | 73.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sheshan FernandoNCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 39 | 74.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Harsha CoorayCMCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 77 | 37.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ravindu SembukuttigeRCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 23 | 121.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| M ChanthukaPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 24 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Nipun DananjayaSSC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27* | - | 31 | 87.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dhananjaya de SilvaCCC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 23 | 113.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Y DilrukBSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 27 | 96.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Navod ParanavithanaTUCA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 24 | 104.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Hasitha BoyagodaBCAA | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | - | 29 | 86.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sharujan ShanmuganathanTUCA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 30 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chathuranga JayathilakePSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 22 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ramiru PereraNCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 23 | 104.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.