Batting by year (Men's List A)
The most runs in a calendar year in men's List A cricket v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club: 90 by T Rajapakse in 2025.
More filters
1 active
v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T RajapakseACCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 90 | 90.00 | 87 | 103.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Himasha LiyanageACCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 77* | - | 62 | 124.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Priyamal PereraPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 75 | 75.00 | 73 | 102.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Dilshan de SoysaBSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 68 | 68.00 | 100 | 68.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| L DawatageACCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 63.00 | 93 | 67.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| D InduwaraPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 63.00 | 108 | 58.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Vishad RandikaPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 69 | 79.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Mohamed ShamazTUCA | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 54* | - | 87 | 62.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Kaveen BandaraNCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 53 | 84.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Sineth JayawardenaTUCA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 28 | 160.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| S LiyanageACCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 44* | - | 36 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Senitha HalambagePSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 44* | - | 47 | 93.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Tharindu RatnayakeTUCA | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41* | - | 39 | 105.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Raveen de SilvaACCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 34 | 120.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Ramiru PereraNCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 62 | 66.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kanchana de LiveraPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 53 | 75.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| R HirushanPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 40* | - | 28 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sachitha JayathilakeTUCA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 49 | 79.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| S DanielSSC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 26 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| STS SenarathneTUCA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 51 | 74.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Krishan SanjulaSSC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 45 | 82.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Thanuka DabareACCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 44 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Jeewaka ShashenNCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 32 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oshada FernandoPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 50 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Minod BhanukaTUCA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 54 | 64.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sahan ArachchigeNCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 57 | 61.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| V DinsaraPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35* | - | 50 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| G SenhasRCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 46 | 71.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ashian DanielNCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 53 | 60.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sammu AshanACCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31* | - | 37 | 83.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alankara Asanka SilvaBSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 54 | 57.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| S HapuhinnaTUCA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 34 | 91.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Y DewthusaBSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 53 | 58.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kamil MisharaNCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 31 | 90.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Sharujan ShanmuganathanTUCA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 42 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ravindu SembukuttigeRCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27* | - | 28 | 96.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Santhush GunathilakeRCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 23 | 108.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Lahiru UdaraNCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 16 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Ahan WickramasingheNCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 31 | 70.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nipun DananjayaSSC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 19 | 110.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Chamika GunasekaraNCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 44 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sineth JayawardenaTUCA | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 26 | 73.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| SSL VithanageNCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 49 | 38.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lahiru SamarakoonTUCA | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 17 | 105.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MPM WeerasingheACCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 40 | 45.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| S RajapaksaSSC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 22 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Nuwanidu FernandoSSC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 15 | 113.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| D BandaraRCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 26 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| K NuwanthaBSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 8 | 187.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Vishen HalambagePSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 7 | 171.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.