Batting records (Men's List A)
Sandun Weerakkody has scored the most runs in men's List A cricket v Ace Capital Cricket Club: 98 in 1 matches.
More filters
1 active
v Ace Capital Cricket Club×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandun WeerakkodyTUCA | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 98 | 98.00 | 100 | 98.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Sharujan ShanmuganathanTUCA | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 57 | 48.50 | 148 | 65.54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Nimesh VimukthiNSWC/PSC | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 52* | 45.00 | 150 | 60.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Thanuka DabareCMCC/TUCA | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 87 | 45 | 43.50 | 71 | 122.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Sachitha JayathilakeBCAA/TUCA | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 84 | 45 | 42.00 | 92 | 91.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Isuru UdanaCCC | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 80 | 41.00 | 50 | 164.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Dimuth KarunaratneSSC | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 79 | 79.00 | 107 | 73.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Vishen HalambagePSC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 67 | 39.00 | 43 | 181.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 |
| S HapuhinnaTUCA | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 60 | 39.00 | 98 | 79.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 69 | 37.00 | 78 | 94.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| D InduwaraPSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 73 | 73.00 | 102 | 71.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| RMRDG RathnayakeCMCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 72 | 72.00 | 27 | 266.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Roscoe ThattilBSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 72 | 97.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| A LiyanaarachchiKYCC/CMCC | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 58 | 34.50 | 105 | 65.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| A BandaraCCC | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 37 | 33.00 | 104 | 63.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jeewaka ShashenNCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 68 | 95.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Pasindu SooriyabandaraMSC | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 43 | 32.50 | 65 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Ramesh MendisMSC | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 48 | 32.00 | 96 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ashan RandikaCMCC | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 62 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Kaveen BandaraNCC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 58 | 30.50 | 81 | 75.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| V ThewmikaTUCA | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 59 | 30.50 | 82 | 74.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Sohan de LiveraMSC | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 35 | 28.00 | 69 | 81.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Ron ChandragupthaBCAA | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 53 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Dilshan de SoysaBSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 77 | 66.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Dushan HemanthaPSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 24 | 195.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Nisala TharakaPSC/SSC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 37 | 23.50 | 65 | 72.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| MJM FernandoPSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 62 | 72.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Bhanuka RajapaksaTUCA | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41* | - | 21 | 195.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Sahan ArachchigeNCC | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 39* | - | 89 | 43.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| K WanniarachchiNCC | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 61 | 63.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Oshada FernandoPSC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 21 | 19.50 | 54 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ashen BandaraCCC/PSC | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 32* | 39.00 | 61 | 63.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 33 | 19.50 | 40 | 97.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Niroshan DickwellaNCC | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 40 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sachindu ColombageNSWC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 55 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Vathila UdaraKYCC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 41 | 85.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Minod BhanukaTUCA | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 17.50 | 50 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ahan WickramasingheNCC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 17.50 | 54 | 64.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| G SenhasNCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34* | - | 29 | 117.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Navod ParanavithanaTUCA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 51 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| R HirushanCCC/PSC | 2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 51 | 62.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| M PremaratneBCAA | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 50 | 64.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Kanchana de LiveraPSC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 30 | 16.00 | 21 | 152.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sineth JayawardenaTUCA | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 15.50 | 55 | 56.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Chamindu WijesingheCCC | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 23 | 14.50 | 56 | 51.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| J KaushalNSWC/BSC | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 14.50 | 40 | 72.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Milan PriyanathMSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 42 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| A KajanKYCC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 52 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sonal DinushaCCC | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 29 | 93.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| D GoonewardenaNCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | - | 20 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.