Batting by year (Men's List A)
The most runs in a calendar year in men's List A cricket v Ace Capital Cricket Club: 98 by Sandun Weerakkody in 2024.
More filters
1 active
v Ace Capital Cricket Club×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandun WeerakkodyTUCA | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 98 | 98.00 | 100 | 98.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Isuru UdanaCCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 80 | 80.00 | 46 | 173.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Dimuth KarunaratneSSC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 79 | 79.00 | 107 | 73.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| D InduwaraPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 73 | 73.00 | 102 | 71.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| RMRDG RathnayakeCMCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 72 | 72.00 | 27 | 266.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Roscoe ThattilBSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 72 | 97.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 69 | 69.00 | 63 | 109.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Vishen HalambagePSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 67 | 67.00 | 25 | 268.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Jeewaka ShashenNCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 68 | 95.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Ashan RandikaCMCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 62 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| S HapuhinnaTUCA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 60.00 | 59 | 101.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| V ThewmikaTUCA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 59.00 | 74 | 79.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Kaveen BandaraNCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 67 | 86.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| A LiyanaarachchiKYCC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 80 | 72.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sharujan ShanmuganathanTUCA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 69 | 82.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Ron ChandragupthaBCAA | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 53 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Nimesh VimukthiNSWC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 52* | - | 105 | 49.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dilshan de SoysaBSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 77 | 66.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ramesh MendisMSC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 69 | 69.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dushan HemanthaPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 24 | 195.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Sachitha JayathilakeTUCA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 36 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Thanuka DabareCMCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 29 | 155.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| MJM FernandoPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 62 | 72.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Pasindu SooriyabandaraMSC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 37 | 116.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Thanuka DabareTUCA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 42 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Bhanuka RajapaksaTUCA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41* | - | 21 | 195.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Sharujan ShanmuganathanTUCA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 79 | 50.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sahan ArachchigeNCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 39* | - | 89 | 43.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| K WanniarachchiNCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 61 | 63.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Nimesh VimukthiPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 43 | 88.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Nisala TharakaPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 52 | 71.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| A BandaraCCC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 55 | 67.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Niroshan DickwellaNCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 40 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sachindu ColombageNSWC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 55 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Sohan de LiveraMSC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 36 | 97.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Vathila UdaraKYCC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 41 | 85.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| G SenhasNCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34* | - | 29 | 117.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Navod ParanavithanaTUCA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 51 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 26 | 126.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Ashen BandaraPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 32* | - | 40 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| R HirushanCCC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 51 | 62.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| M PremaratneBCAA | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 50 | 64.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Kanchana de LiveraPSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 19 | 157.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sineth JayawardenaTUCA | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 53 | 56.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| A BandaraCCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 49 | 59.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| J KaushalBSC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 34 | 85.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Milan PriyanathMSC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 42 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| A KajanKYCC | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 52 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sonal DinushaCCC | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 29 | 93.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| D GoonewardenaNCC | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | - | 20 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.