Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWA304/3 (96)Stumps - Day 1ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI1st ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW200/1ZIMW197India Women won by 9 wickets (137 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

West Indies: Batting figures (List A)

Chris Gayle has hit the most fours in List A cricket for West Indies: 1,118 (from the 900 of 904 matches with full scorecards).

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: West Indies×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 900 of the 904 matches in this selection (from 1973). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Chris GayleWI1999-2019294289171044321538.391192587.572553241118335
Brian LaraWI1990-2007288282321031816941.271296479.591962141034133
Desmond HaynesWI1978-1994237237288648152*41.381370763.0917571376853
Shivnarine ChanderpaulWI1994-201126224839866115041.441223370.801158671584
Viv RichardsWI1975-1991186167246721189*47.00745190.2011457600126
Richie RichardsonWI1983-199622321730624812233.41980163.75544854154
Marlon SamuelsWI2000-2018207196275597133*33.12742875.35103011523116
Shai HopeWI2016-202615615324659717051.14816880.7721326522133
Gordon GreenidgeWI1975-1991128127135134133*45.04790864.921131347081
Ramnaresh SarwanWI2000-2013178168325702120*41.93756375.39438846958
Carl HooperWI1987-2003227206435761113*35.34751776.64729740965
Phil SimmonsWI1987-199914313811367512228.94540767.975181437644
Darren BravoWI2009-202212111714310912430.18443470.12418925275
Wavell HindsWI1999-2010114108102775127*28.32422865.63513724949
Dwayne BravoWI2004-2014163141242968112*25.37360682.312101124058
Evin LewisWI2016-2025706852363176*37.51273786.34513322680
Gus LogieWI1981-1993157133362809109*28.96380173.90114132099
Sherwin CampbellWI1994-200185840220010526.19372659.0421391977
Brandon KingWI2019-202558582153011227.32184183.1138618631
Ricardo PowellWI1999-20051029616200312425.04208396.1618818068
Stuart WilliamsWI1994-1999575561586105*32.37240266.03112617712
Johnson CharlesWI2012-202358580153713026.50180385.2527917244
Kieron PollardWI2007-20221231139270611926.02286694.4231315171135
Denesh RamdinWI2005-201613911022220016925.00273880.3528416531
Lendl SimmonsWI2006-201568653195812231.58268073.06216916250
Jason HolderWI2013-202313711524224599*24.67248990.200121116069
Clive LloydWI1973-1985866919197710239.54243481.22111116030
Keacy CartyWI2022-202654515183617039.91244275.1846215929
Nicolas PooranWI2019-202361588198311839.66200099.15311315780
Darren SammyWI2004-20151251042918718924.951870100.0509414584
Jimmy AdamsWI1992-20011241032821208228.27348160.9001371443
Dwayne SmithWI2004-201510489515609718.57168392.69081414264
Jeff DujonWI1981-199116812036194582*23.15288167.510681397
Keith ArthurtonWI1988-1999105932019048426.08282267.47091213219
Runako MortonWI2002-2010565161519110*33.76228966.36210712315
Shimron HetmyerWI2017-202659554164813932.311573104.7755312062
Ridley JacobsWI1996-200413911032184580*23.65262870.21091111627
Kieran PowellWI2009-20184544010058322.84127878.6409411515
Devon SmithWI2003-201346452105910724.63150670.321541109
Roston ChaseWI2017-202671571012449426.47158378.580669714
Andre RussellWI2011-201956479103492*27.21794130.230469457
Philo WallaceWI1991-20003333070110321.24115160.901248114
Kyle MayersWI2021-20232826066012025.3877585.162237521
Larry GomesWI1978-1987826415141510128.88257854.89165734
Sherfane RutherfordWI2023-20263028487311336.3888199.091826941
Sharmarh BrooksWI2022-202329291842101*30.07111475.581456916
Daren GangaWI1999-2006343308227124.91139159.09095696
Alvin KallicharranWI1973-1981312848267834.42132962.15060673
Rovman PowellWI2016-202351493103110122.41119186.571336545
Malcolm MarshallWI1980-199213683199556614.92124676.650256314
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.