Batting by team (Men's List A)
More filters
Player, team, opposition, ground, series, dates…
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 6,790 of the 6,796 matches in this selection (from 1971). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JK DenlyKEN | Kent | 2023-2026 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 669 | 91 | 26.76 | 856 | 78.15 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 10 |
| Chandika HathurusingheSL | Sri Lanka | 1992-1999 | 34 | 33 | 1 | 669 | 66 | 20.91 | 1318 | 50.76 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 59 | 0 |
| Peter GoughJER | Jersey | 2014-2018 | 23 | 23 | 2 | 668 | 71* | 31.81 | 1020 | 65.49 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 70 | 1 |
| Chris NashSUS | Sussex | 2014-2017 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 668 | 82 | 27.83 | 776 | 86.08 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 76 | 13 |
| Muttiah MuralitharanSL | Sri Lanka | 1993-2011 | 339 | 160 | 63 | 668 | 33* | 6.89 | 861 | 77.58 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 50 | 12 |
| William PorterfieldNW | North-West Warriors | 2017-2022 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 666 | 110* | 37.00 | 1012 | 65.81 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 78 | 9 |
| Ben GeddesMID | Middlesex | 2025-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 666 | 141* | 39.18 | 677 | 98.38 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 61 | 26 |
| Aneurin DonaldHAM | Hampshire | 2019-2023 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 666 | 115 | 30.27 | 613 | 108.65 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 23 |
| George BellLAN | Lancashire | 2022-2025 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 665 | 104 | 28.91 | 865 | 76.88 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 76 | 1 |
| Callum FergusonAUS | Australia | 2009-2011 | 30 | 25 | 9 | 663 | 71* | 41.44 | 777 | 85.33 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 64 | 0 |
| RG MukasaUGA | Uganda | 2013-2021 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 663 | 97 | 23.68 | 929 | 71.37 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 12 |
| Josh ThomasSOM | Somerset | 2022-2026 | 33 | 28 | 7 | 663 | 97* | 31.57 | 637 | 104.08 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 66 | 16 |
| David WilleyENG | England | 2015-2023 | 74 | 46 | 19 | 663 | 51 | 24.56 | 693 | 95.67 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 24 |
| Brendan TaylorNOT | Nottinghamshire | 2015-2017 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 661 | 154 | 34.79 | 701 | 94.29 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 77 | 10 |
| Matthew CritchleyESS | Essex | 2024-2026 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 660 | 103 | 44.00 | 715 | 92.31 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 7 |
| Kyle MayersWI | West Indies | 2021-2023 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 660 | 120 | 25.38 | 775 | 85.16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 75 | 21 |
| Nick SelmanGLA | Glamorgan | 2018-2021 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 657 | 140 | 41.06 | 915 | 71.80 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 1 |
| Henry HuntSA | South Australia | 2021-2026 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 657 | 103 | 36.50 | 852 | 77.11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 74 | 2 |
| Sandeep GoudOMA | Oman | 2019-2024 | 44 | 33 | 8 | 654 | 67* | 26.16 | 896 | 72.99 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 28 |
| Will SmithHAM | Hampshire | 2014-2016 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 651 | 84 | 38.29 | 776 | 83.89 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 4 |
| Manpreet SinghSIN | Singapore | 2018-2026 | 33 | 32 | 2 | 651 | 83 | 21.70 | 993 | 65.56 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 11 |
| Jordan ClarkLAN | Lancashire | 2014-2018 | 33 | 27 | 7 | 650 | 79* | 32.50 | 623 | 104.33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 16 |
| Louren SteenkampNAM | Namibia | 2026 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 648 | 102 | 36.00 | 878 | 73.80 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 13 |
| Marco JansenSA | South Africa | 2022-2026 | 35 | 29 | 5 | 647 | 75* | 26.96 | 566 | 114.31 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 31 |
| Malan KrugerNAM | Namibia | 2024-2026 | 31 | 30 | 0 | 647 | 80 | 21.57 | 993 | 65.16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 6 |
| Jimmy HansraCAN | Canada | 2010-2017 | 33 | 31 | 5 | 647 | 70* | 24.88 | 1173 | 55.16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 12 |
| Liam PlunkettENG | England | 2005-2019 | 88 | 50 | 19 | 646 | 56 | 20.84 | 629 | 102.70 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 53 | 18 |
| Qasim UmarPAK | Pakistan | 1983-1987 | 31 | 31 | 3 | 642 | 69 | 22.93 | 1125 | 57.07 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 52 | 3 |
| Abdul QadirPAK | Pakistan | 1983-1993 | 104 | 68 | 26 | 641 | 41* | 15.26 | 849 | 75.50 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 17 |
| Curtly AmbroseWI | West Indies | 1988-2000 | 175 | 96 | 36 | 639 | 31* | 10.65 | 985 | 64.87 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 39 | 10 |
| Andre BothaIRE | Ireland | 2006-2011 | 41 | 37 | 4 | 638 | 56 | 19.33 | 935 | 68.24 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 67 | 4 |
| Joshua RasuVAN | Vanuatu | 2015-2022 | 29 | 29 | 1 | 636 | 95 | 22.71 | 973 | 65.36 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 70 | 17 |
| Jeevan MendisSL | Sri Lanka | 2010-2019 | 58 | 44 | 10 | 636 | 72 | 18.71 | 769 | 82.70 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 13 |
| Mitchell StarcAUS | Australia | 2010-2026 | 134 | 80 | 29 | 634 | 52* | 12.43 | 812 | 78.08 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 47 | 16 |
| John ReidNZ | New Zealand | 1980-1986 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 633 | 88 | 27.52 | 1084 | 58.39 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 2 |
| Peter HandscombAUS | Australia | 2017-2019 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 632 | 117 | 33.26 | 649 | 97.38 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 6 |
| Nelson OdhiamboKEN | Kenya | 2010-2025 | 48 | 41 | 4 | 632 | 80 | 17.08 | 1005 | 62.89 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 6 |
| Caleb JewellDER | Derbyshire | 2025-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 631 | 113 | 57.36 | 646 | 97.68 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 77 | 10 |
| Muhammad TanveerQAT | Qatar | 2017-2025 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 631 | 91 | 37.12 | 843 | 74.85 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 71 | 6 |
| Tim TectorLL | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2026 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 631 | 122 | 23.37 | 686 | 91.98 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 78 | 15 |
| Ed JoyceSUS | Sussex | 2014-2016 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 630 | 73 | 37.06 | 829 | 76.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 6 |
| Jason MohammedWI | West Indies | 2011-2021 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 630 | 91* | 21.72 | 941 | 66.95 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 10 |
| Ramesh MendisMSC | Moors Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 629 | 85 | 44.93 | 756 | 83.20 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 12 |
| Roger BinnyIND | India | 1980-1987 | 72 | 49 | 10 | 629 | 57 | 16.13 | 1046 | 60.13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 51 | 1 |
| Gavin LarsenNZ | New Zealand | 1990-1999 | 121 | 70 | 27 | 629 | 37 | 14.63 | 970 | 64.85 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 9 |
| AM VaughanSOM | Somerset | 2024-2026 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 625 | 109* | 32.89 | 764 | 81.81 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 72 | 5 |
| Dion NashNZ | New Zealand | 1992-2002 | 81 | 53 | 13 | 624 | 42 | 15.60 | 940 | 66.38 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 5 |
| Subash Prasad KhakurelNEP | Nepal | 2012-2022 | 31 | 31 | 1 | 623 | 115 | 20.77 | 999 | 62.36 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 7 |
| Dipak PatelNZ | New Zealand | 1987-1997 | 75 | 63 | 10 | 623 | 71 | 11.75 | 868 | 71.77 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 37 | 7 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Munster Reds | 2021-2023 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 622 | 125 | 41.47 | 848 | 73.35 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 6 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.