Batting by opposition (Men's List A)
More filters
Player, team, opposition, ground, series, dates…
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 6,791 of the 6,797 matches in this selection (from 1971). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew BoyceLEI | Derbyshire | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 83 | 77.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Gavin MainSCO | Nepal | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 64* | - | 59 | 108.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Matthew CritchleyESS | Sussex | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 64 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Matthew CritchleyESS/DER | Gloucestershire | 2015-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 66 | 96.97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | Northamptonshire | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 55 | 116.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Sadeera SamarawickramaMSC | Colts Cricket Club | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 53 | 120.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Nathan McSweeneyNOR | Surrey | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 89 | 71.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Will PucovskiVIC | New South Wales | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 75 | 85.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| David BedinghamDUR | Gloucestershire | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 71 | 90.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sushant ModaniUSA | Canada | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 126 | 50.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lahiru SamarakoonTUCA | Moors Sports Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 56 | 114.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| JP KaltapauVAN | Malaysia | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 112 | 57.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| IP SwaneySIN | Uganda | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 64* | - | 56 | 114.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| CWJ AllisonESS | Derbyshire | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 60 | 106.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| J PereraMSC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 64* | - | 85 | 75.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Mehrab HossainBAN | West Indies | 1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 129 | 49.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Russel ArnoldSL | Netherlands | 2002-2006 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 42 | 64.00 | 86 | 74.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Wavell HindsWI | Canada | 2003-2010 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 31 | 206.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Klaas-Jan van NoortwijkNED | England | 1996-2003 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 32.00 | 84 | 76.19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Ross TaylorMID/NOT | Lancashire | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 58 | 32.00 | 78 | 82.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Ed JoyceSUS | Hampshire | 2015-2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 48 | 32.00 | 83 | 77.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Niall O'BrienNW | Northern Knights | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 54* | - | 110 | 58.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Martin GuptillNZ | Scotland | 2015-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 47 | 32.00 | 67 | 95.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Mohammad AmirPAK | England | 2016-2019 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 58 | 32.00 | 33 | 193.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Alfonso ThomasSUS/SOM | Kent | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 49* | - | 54 | 118.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| James TaylorNOT | Sussex | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 51 | 32.00 | 60 | 106.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| CR KumarageSIN | Uganda | 2014-2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 40 | 32.00 | 92 | 69.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Todd AstleNZ | West Indies | 2017 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 49 | 64.00 | 58 | 110.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Marcus StoinisAUS | Sri Lanka | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 44 | 64.00 | 41 | 156.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Babar HayatHK | Oman | 2014-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 56 | 32.00 | 116 | 55.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Luke WellsLAN | Gloucestershire | 2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 33 | 32.00 | 85 | 75.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Wes DurstonDER | Worcestershire | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 41 | 64.00 | 58 | 110.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Murray GoodwinZIM | Bangladesh | 1999 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 43 | 32.00 | 68 | 94.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Fabian CowdreyKEN | Glamorgan | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 42 | 32.00 | 87 | 73.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jonathan TattersallYOR | Leicestershire | 2018-2021 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 58 | 64.00 | 35 | 182.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Gareth HarteDUR | Warwickshire | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 51* | 64.00 | 65 | 98.46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Sadeera SamarawickramaMSC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 40* | 64.00 | 64 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Ollie RobinsonDUR/KEN | Glamorgan | 2022-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 50 | 32.00 | 58 | 110.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Aaron HardieWA | New South Wales | 2022-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 37 | 32.00 | 103 | 62.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Matt RevisYOR | Hampshire | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 41 | 32.00 | 86 | 74.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Tom PriceGLO | Leicestershire | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 45 | 32.00 | 58 | 110.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Feroze KhushiESS | Kent | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 50 | 32.00 | 73 | 87.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Harry CameDER | Warwickshire | 2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 45 | 32.00 | 100 | 64.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| George HillYOR | Somerset | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 41 | 32.00 | 83 | 77.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Ramesh MendisMSC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 48 | 32.00 | 96 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tawanda MuyeyeKEN | Hampshire | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 40 | 32.00 | 69 | 92.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Harrison WardSUS | Gloucestershire | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 37 | 32.00 | 50 | 128.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| James RewSOM | Lancashire | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 60* | 64.00 | 72 | 88.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Sammu AshanNSWC/ACCC | Moors Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 62 | 32.00 | 94 | 68.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Cade CarmichaelIRE | West Indies | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 48 | 32.00 | 82 | 78.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.