Live4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7 (20)IND56/3 (5.2)IND need 204 runs in 88 ballsLive4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE150/3 (30.3)NAM chose to bowlLive7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 (37.1)WA406/5d & 79/6 (29)Stumps - Day 2T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TASNSWFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT2053rd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27BOL137/9TIT137/8Match tied (Boland won the Super Over)T2060th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIM

ICC Women's Cricket World Cup Qualifier 2021/22: Batting by year (List A)

The most runs in a calendar year in the ICC Women's Cricket World Cup Qualifier 2021/22: 163 by Fargana Hoque in 2021.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: ICC Women's Cricket World Cup Qualifier 2021/22×
PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Fargana HoqueBANW202120213301636754.3323369.96020140
Sharmin AkhterBANW20212021331162130*81.0021675.00100150
Aliya RiazPAKW2021202133215861*158.0020676.70010116
Sornnarin TippochTHAW202120214411516950.3328652.80010150
Natthakan ChantamTHAW202120214401334833.2518372.68001180
Nida DarPAKW202120213301198739.6718165.75010122
Sterre KalisNEDW202120212201156857.5020057.5001080
Babette de LeedeNEDW202120212201127856.0016567.88010130
Chamari AtapattuSLW20212021110111111111.0070158.57100115
Murshida KhatunBANW202120213301024734.0015565.81000110
Javeria KhanPAKW20212021330984832.6720547.80000120
Sharne MayersZIMW20212021330974732.3312080.83000131
Rumana AhmedBANW202120213318150*40.5010577.1401090
Josephine NkomoZIMW20212021330805626.679980.8101170
Laura DelanyIREW20212021110757575.0075100.0001060
Mary-Anne MusondaZIMW202120213317369*36.509973.7401170
Nannapat KoncharoenkaiTHAW20212021431704735.0013452.2400020
Robine RijkeNEDW20212021220575628.507774.0301050
Modester MupachikwaZIMW20212021330572719.0011350.4400080
Muneeba AliPAKW20212021330542218.0010650.9400070
Naruemol ChaiwaiTHAW20212021431493024.509949.4900020
Gaby LewisIREW20212021110464646.004797.8700070
Lata MondalBANW20212021331462923.0045102.2200150
Tara NorrisUSAW20212021330441814.678353.0100060
Ritu MoniBANW20212021330403313.335868.9700060
Sindhu SriharshaUSAW20212021330402213.339940.4000010
Nigar SultanaBANW20212021330383312.677054.2900050
Chanida SutthiruangTHAW202120214213735*37.005369.8100040
Lisa RamjitUSAW20212021330332611.008538.8200140
Anushka SanjeewaniSLW20212021110323232.004768.0900050
Fatima SanaPAKW202120213313217*16.003494.1200040
Gargi BhogleUSAW20212021330321710.676946.3800020
Onnicha KamchomphuTHAW20212021420311615.5027114.8100050
Iram JavedPAKW20212021330312410.335556.3600040
Eimear RichardsonIREW20212021110272727.004955.1000030
Hasini PereraSLW20212021110272727.004362.7900020
Nilakshi de SilvaSLW20212021110262626.003183.8700030
Nattaya BoochathamTHAW20212021431251812.506637.8800040
Shebani BhaskarUSAW2021202133025138.335149.0200030
Oshadi RanasingheSLW20212021110232323.004057.5000020
Christabel ChatonzwaZIMW20212021110222222.002684.6200000
Salma KhatunBANW202120213222118*-15140.0000020
Precious MarangeZIMW2021202133021187.004052.5000120
Heather SiegersNEDW2021202122019109.502576.0000010
Francisca ChipareZIMW202120213221916*-2479.1700030
Ashley NdirayaZIMW20212021110171717.003253.1300020
Leah PaulIREW20212021110171717.003647.2200020
Imesha DulaniSLW20212021110171717.002665.3800010
Iris ZwillingNEDW20212021222149*-2850.0000000
Anika KolanUSAW202120212201487.007219.4400000
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.