Batting by year (ODIs)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At The Oval×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 1 of the 8 matches in this selection (from 2026). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Tom BantonENG20262026110126126126.00105120.00100165
Harry BrookENG20262026110777777.0066116.6701092
Jordan CoxENG20262026110767676.0052146.1501062
Kusal MendisSL20262026110353535.0026134.6200023
Will JacksENG20262026110252525.0021119.0500021
Jamie OvertonENG202620261112121*-14150.0000010
Janith LiyanageSL20262026110191919.002095.0000011
Joe RootENG20262026110181818.003748.6500010
Pavan RathnayakeSL20262026110181818.002572.0000020
Eshan MalingaSL20262026110141414.001973.6800020
Kamindu MendisSL20262026110121212.001963.1600020
Charith AsalankaSL20262026110777.001936.8400000
Asitha FernandoSL20262026110666.00966.6700010
Dunith WellalageSL20262026110555.00683.3300010
Sachindu ColombageSL20262026110444.001921.0500000
Dilshan MadushankaSL2026202611122*-1020.0000000
Pathum NissankaSL20262026110111.00333.3300000
Liam DawsonENG20262026110000.0010.0000100
Ben DuckettENG20262026110000.0050.0000100

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.