Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 & 182/1 (48)WA406/5d & 169 (61.5)Stumps - Day 3Live8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TAS335/5 (96)NSWStumps - Day 1T20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM168IRE298/8Ireland won by 130 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT2060th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsT20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2061st Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIM

Batting records (Men's ODIs)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
v Afghanistan×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 190 of the 191 matches in this selection (from 2009). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Collins ObuyaKEN2010-201366119786*39.4030065.67020201
Sadeera SamarawickramaSL2023-20247611885237.6019695.92010161
Simi SinghIRE2017-20211312118736*17.0032058.44000131
Solomon MireZIM2017-2018111101865416.9121387.32011198
Avishka FernandoSL20243301849161.33177103.95020188
Chamu ChibhabhaZIM2015-20169901715819.0025267.86022122
Aiden MarkramSA2019-202565216969*56.3317099.41020125
Shaiman AnwarUAE2014-20186611686433.6019685.71020164
Graeme CremerZIM2015-2018161351655820.6324567.3501184
Josh DaveySCO2010-20156621586439.5020577.07020161
Ryan ten DoeschateNED200922115698*156.0022270.2702044
Fraser WattsSCO201033115655*78.0027955.91020111
Nicolas PooranWI20194411546751.33132116.67020155
Roston ChaseWI2017-20195511549438.5020077.00011150
Soumya SarkarBAN2015-20269901543517.1119877.78002173
Hiral PatelCAN2010-20114401536238.2520475.00010141
Andri BerengerUAE20144401526638.0019378.76020190
Dhananjaya de SilvaSL2018-202310811525121.7119777.16011142
Alexei KervezeeNED2009-201255115183*37.7517188.30010174
Eoin MorganENG2015-2019210148148148.0071208.45100417
Angelo MathewsSL2014-202366114645*29.2021069.5200181
Rizwan CheemaCAN2010-20115501456129.00126115.08010187
Mohammad ShahzadUAE20143301417947.0015889.24021163
Temba BavumaSA2023-20254401415835.2517978.77010151
Shadab KhanPAK2019-20235501414828.2014895.2700082
Matty CrossSCO2015-20196601403223.3318177.35000153
Morris OumaKEN2010-20136511354033.7524355.56000141
Steve SmithAUS2015-20253311329566.0014789.80010111
Saif HassanBAN2025-20264401324333.0019667.35000125
KL RahulIND2018-20265411296043.0013992.81011114
Shimron HetmyerWI2018-20196601293921.5016180.1200193
Rassie van der DussenSA2019-202532112876*128.0014190.7802093
Kushal Janith PereraSL2014-20193301287842.6714787.07010141
Colin AckermannNED2022-20234401258131.2515282.24010142
Matt MachanSCO2013-20155501234424.6020560.0000080
Virat KohliIND2014-202332112267122.00119102.52020110
Cade CarmichaelIRE20264401216230.2515180.13010142
Afif HossainBAN2022-202376311993*39.6714582.07011131
Innocent KaiaZIM20223301186339.3319261.46010111
Luke JongweZIM2015-201610811154616.4312294.26001112
Mahela JayawardeneSL2014-201522011410057.0013485.07100101
Yashasvi JaiswalIND2026221114110*114.0095120.00100153
Kane WilliamsonNZ2015-201922111279*112.0014477.78010130
Wanindu HasarangaSL2022-20247411116637.0074150.00010163
Mosaddek HossainBAN2016-201944211045*55.0013382.71000122
Imrul KayesBAN2016-201822110972*109.0014276.76010120
Quinton de KockSA2019-20232201096854.5011991.60010103
Andrew McBrineIRE2016-202423182108166.7521949.3200350
Malcolm WallerZIM2014-20181815210536*8.0815966.04006110
Dasun ShanakaSL2018-20238601044317.3311094.55001111

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.