Live1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG175/8 (19.3)ZIMZIM chose to bowlT20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDWZIMWT2057th Match · CSA T20 Challenge 2026LIOESODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)T20I1st T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ225/4IND230/6India won by 4 wickets (2 balls left)ODI3rd Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG429/4SL430/8Sri Lanka won by 2 wickets (1 ball left)ODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · New Zealand Women in Australia 2026/27NZW11/2AUSWNo resultODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI2nd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM321/6IRE290Namibia won by 31 runsODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT2058th Match · CSA T20 Challenge 2026SWDTITT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT2059th Match · CSA T20 Challenge 2026SWDES

NatWest Series 2008: Batting records (ODIs)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: NatWest Series 2008×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Kevin PietersenENG20081082268110*44.6729391.47111225
Scott StyrisNZ200855219787*65.6724181.74020163
Andrew FlintoffENG200853218778*187.00159117.61020232
Ryan SidebottomENG20083221810*-2378.2600010
Dale SteynSA200853214614.002070.0000010
James AndersonENG2008104213116.501872.2200020
Mark GillespieNZ200832244*-1330.7700000
Ian BellENG200810912887336.0040770.76011343
Owais ShahENG200810812786939.7129594.24021217
Brendon McCullumNZ200855113760*34.2515190.73010132
Matt PriorENG200854112045*40.0012993.02001163
Luke WrightENG200810711085218.0014077.14010112
Grant ElliottNZ20084311035651.5014770.0701061
Hashim AmlaSA2008331834641.509686.46000140
Kyle MillsNZ2008531794739.5076103.9500073
Jacques KallisSA2008551685217.0012255.7401090
Mark BoucherSA2008541551918.337771.4300050
Johan BothaSA2008541462615.338256.1000030
Stuart BroadENG2008105128177.005550.9100010
Tim AmbroseENG20085511062.503429.4100100
Makhaya NtiniSA2008331221.00728.5700100
Michael MasonNZ200821100*-0-00000
Paul CollingwoodENG20088501636432.6020380.30010153
Herschelle GibbsSA20085501367427.2015786.62010171
Ravi BoparaENG20086501295825.8019167.54010160
Jamie HowNZ20085501053721.0018357.38000101
Jacob OramNZ2008220905245.0070128.5701073
Daniel FlynnNZ2008540833520.7513461.9400070
JP DuminySA2008540642016.008773.5600051
Ross TaylorNZ2008550632512.6011554.7800070
AB de VilliersSA2008540552413.7511747.0100040
Graeme SwannENG2008540452911.257163.3800060
Vernon PhilanderSA2008220332316.503984.6200030
Daniel VettoriNZ2008530321810.674669.5700040
Gareth HopkinsNZ2008320322516.005459.2600020
Samit PatelENG2008510313131.003393.9400030
Graeme SmithSA2008220302115.003585.7100030
Alastair CookENG2008110242424.003863.1600030
André NelSA2008420231311.502495.8300030
Dimitri MascarenhasENG2008110232323.0013176.9200030
Albie MorkelSA2008220221611.003073.3300012
Tim SoutheeNZ20085301264.001675.0000101
Morné MorkelSA2008310666.001060.0000000
James MarshallNZ2008110444.002516.0000000
Chris TremlettENG2008110333.001520.0000000

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.