Chris Gayle: Batting by opposition (ODIs)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 3,213 of the 5,483 matches in this selection (from 2002). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

OppositionSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
South Africa2003-201523221493133*23.4853592.151016312
New Zealand2003-20191919155812531.0060492.381315533
Bangladesh2003-201919192529104*31.1272972.571334620
Canada2003110888.001361.5400010
Sri Lanka2003-20191413033910926.0849468.621233611
Australia2003-2019262616059224.2067689.500537416
Zimbabwe2003-201820203107021562.94114093.8627010341
England2004-201929292149016255.191456102.3448113083
Pakistan2004-20192121056312426.8166085.302236412
India2006-2019222205077223.0557488.330347711
Ireland2007-2018430683622.6710763.5500072
Netherlands2011110808080.0011072.7301072
United Arab Emirates2018110123123123.0091135.16100711
Scotland2018110000.0010.0000100

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.