Live1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG53/4 (10)ZIMZIM chose to bowlT20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDWZIMWODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)T20I1st T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ225/4IND230/6India won by 4 wickets (2 balls left)ODI3rd Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG429/4SL430/8Sri Lanka won by 2 wickets (1 ball left)ODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · New Zealand Women in Australia 2026/27NZW11/2AUSWNo resultODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI2nd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM321/6IRE290Namibia won by 31 runsT2057th Match · CSA T20 Challenge 2026LIOESODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT2058th Match · CSA T20 Challenge 2026SWDTITT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT2059th Match · CSA T20 Challenge 2026SWDES

India: Batting figures (ODIs)

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: India×Series: Sri Lanka in India ODI Series 2006/07×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Sourav GangulyIND20074311686284.0022574.67020154
Yuvraj SinghIND200722111695*116.00114101.75010153
MS DhoniIND200742111567*115.0014280.9901050
Virender SehwagIND2007430774625.6776101.32000130
Rahul DravidIND2007420716635.509178.0201051
Robin UthappaIND2007320595229.5042140.48010101
Sachin TendulkarIND2007320555427.506979.7101090
Dinesh KarthikIND2007431363118.006456.2500020
Anil KumbleIND2007110222.00540.0000000
Harbhajan SinghIND2007410222.00728.5700000
S. SreesanthIND200731100*-10.0000000
Munaf PatelIND200731100*-0-00000

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.